Optical Fiber Multimode 850nm 40g 3m 5m Om3 Active Optical Cable

Optical Fiber Multimode 850nm 40g 3m 5m Om3 Active Optical Cable

SOPTIC Fiber SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company adheres to the concept of 'science and technology as the guide, market as the opportunity', always stands at the forefront of the 10G SFP Optical Module, Optical Micro PLC Splitter, ABS PLC Splitter market, and is willing to work hand in hand with users to create a brilliant career! Our company strategy is market-oriented, and we are consistently improving our management level and production capacity. It will be the main developing tendency to realize mutual-benefit and complement each other by competition and co-operation in the industry. When you are keen on any of our items following you view our product list, please feel free to make contact with us for inquiries. We insists on both quality and environmental protection.

10G SFP+ AOC Cable 


SOPTIC Fiber SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. SOPTIC Fiber SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.

Features

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Hot Pluggable

850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

Up to 300m on OM3 MMF

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

RoHS compliant (lead free)

Applications

10 Gigabit Ethernet

4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications

1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR

High-performance computing clusters

Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters


SFP10G-4SFP AOC CABLE.jpg


SFP10G-4SFP AOC CABLE02.jpg


SFP10G-4SFP AOC CABLE03.jpg



SFP+ AOC Specifications

Parameter

Description

Module Form Factor

SFP+ (Supports SFF8431/SFF8432/SFF8472)

Protocols Supported

InfiniBand, Ethernet, Fiber Channel

Channel Data Rate

Rate 1 to 10.3125Gbps

BER

<10-12

Operating Case Temperature

0 to + 70ºC

Storage Temperature

-20 to + 85ºC

Supply Voltage

3.3V

Supply current

230mA per end typical

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by SOPTIC Fiber before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the SOPTIC Fiber policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.


The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of SOPTIC Fiber or others. Further details are available from any SOPTIC Fiber sales representative. Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by SOPTIC Fiber before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the SOPTIC Fiber policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.



Well-run equipment, specialist income crew, and better after-sales services; We're also a unified major family, anyone stay with the organization value 'unification, determination, tolerance' for Optical Fiber Multimode 850nm 40g 3m 5m Om3 Active Optical Cable. We strictly clarify work responsibilities and strengthen accountability, thus strengthening process control and strict quality management. We are looking forward to establishing a mutually beneficial relationship with you based on our high-quality products, reasonable prices and best service.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like