Optical Fiber Hot Pluggable Ends 1m 3m 5m 10g SFP+ Aoc Optical Cable

Optical Fiber Hot Pluggable Ends 1m 3m 5m 10g SFP+ Aoc Optical Cable

SOPTIC Fiber SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks.
Chat Now

Product Details

We adhere to the service tenet of 'serving users, being responsible for users, and satisfying users', and provides customers with high-quality Steel Pipe 1X2 PLC Splitter, 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, PLC Optical Splitter ABS Module 2x32 and comprehensive services. We use advanced equipment and instruments to strictly manufacture and test products, pay close attention to the demands of users, and constantly innovate products and services. We have passed various authoritative certifications and won many national honors. We supply high quality product and competitive price, welcome the regular and new customers cooperate with us! So we can guarantee short lead time and quality assurance.

10G SFP+ AOC Cable 


SOPTIC Fiber SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. SOPTIC Fiber SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.

Features

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Hot Pluggable

850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

Up to 300m on OM3 MMF

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

RoHS compliant (lead free)

Applications

10 Gigabit Ethernet

4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications

1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR

High-performance computing clusters

Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters


SFP10G-4SFP AOC CABLE.jpg


SFP10G-4SFP AOC CABLE02.jpg


SFP10G-4SFP AOC CABLE03.jpg



SFP+ AOC Specifications

Parameter

Description

Module Form Factor

SFP+ (Supports SFF8431/SFF8432/SFF8472)

Protocols Supported

InfiniBand, Ethernet, Fiber Channel

Channel Data Rate

Rate 1 to 10.3125Gbps

BER

<10-12

Operating Case Temperature

0 to + 70ºC

Storage Temperature

-20 to + 85ºC

Supply Voltage

3.3V

Supply current

230mA per end typical

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by SOPTIC Fiber before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the SOPTIC Fiber policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.


The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of SOPTIC Fiber or others. Further details are available from any SOPTIC Fiber sales representative. Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by SOPTIC Fiber before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the SOPTIC Fiber policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.



Our mission is to create superior Optical Fiber Hot Pluggable Ends 1m 3m 5m 10g SFP+ Aoc Optical Cable and continuously improve the quality of the product and related service. For additional parameters and item list details, be sure to click the button to acquire additional nformation. Our company continuously develops and researches new products to meet market demand when exporting sophisticated products.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like