Optical Fiber G657A2 Simplex FTTH Sc/APC Fiber Patch Cord Drop Cable Jumper

Optical Fiber G657A2 Simplex FTTH Sc/APC Fiber Patch Cord Drop Cable Jumper

SOPTIC offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications.
Chat Now

Product Details

We have firmly occupied the Bidi SFP Transceiver, Fiber Optic Mini Block PLC Splitter, MPO To LC Fiber Optic Jumper market with advanced technology, high quality products, perfect service, and excellent price-performance ratio, and our products are sold at home and abroad. We have our own warehouse with a complete range of products, and the stock is guaranteed at any time. Welcome to inquire. We have comprehensive R&D team, and based on customer needs, we can provide customized solutions and products. Traditional management mode, system structure, design measures and decision-making gist have to go on innovating in order to keep up with the pace of the era.

FC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SOPTIC offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Application

CATV

Active device termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

Test equipment

Precise installations

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Features

LC-LC connectors;

For pigtails, one side of LC only;

Simplex or Duplex version on request;

UPC or APC polish available;

Any other connector type at another side upon request;

Fan-out on request;

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;

100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);

0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

image007

Optical Performance Data

Item

Single mode

Multimode

PC

UPC

APC

62.5/125

50/125

50/125 10G

Insert Loss/connector (single Fiber)

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB typ.)

0.3dB Max. (0.25dB typ.)

Return Loss

≥45 dB

≥50 dB

≥60 dB

N.A

Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

Pull Strength

≥98N

≥98N


1. FC type fiber optic jumper: metal sleeve is used for external reinforcement, and screw buckle is used for fastening. It is generally used on the ODF side (mostly used on the distribution frame). FC connector is generally used in telecommunication network, there is a nut screwed to the adapter, the advantage is strong, dust, the disadvantage is a little long installation time.

2. SC type fiber optic jumper: connector connecting GBIC light module, its shell is rectangular, fastening method is the use of plug and pull pin latch type, do not have to rotate. (most used on routers and switches). SC connector connector is often used in general networks, SC connector directly plug, easy to use, the disadvantage is easy to fall out.

1. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build longterm relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

2. What is your delivery time?

Generally, It will take 2-3days after receiving your deposit . The Specific Delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order .

3. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords, as there’s stock for normal kinds.

4. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

We have outstanding product design and production capabilities in the field of Optical Fiber G657A2 Simplex FTTH Sc/APC Fiber Patch Cord Drop Cable Jumper. We respect colleagues, customers, and jointly create a fair, caring, healthy and safe professional environment. We sincerely hope to establish business relationship with customers from all over the world on the basis of quality, mutually benefit.
Hot Tags: sc optical fiber jumper, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Optic Module, 10G SFP Optical Module, Multi Mode 10G SFP+Transceiver, CWDM SFP Transceiver, LC Fiber Pigtails, SC Optical Fiber Jumper

Inquiry

You Might Also Like