Optical Fiber 10GB/S SFP+ to SFP+ Aoc Cable 1m 850nm Fiber Cable Assembly

Optical Fiber 10GB/S SFP+ to SFP+ Aoc Cable 1m 850nm Fiber Cable Assembly

SOPTIC Fiber SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks.
Chat Now

Product Details

Mainly designing all kinds of ST MM Fiber Pigtails, MPO To LC Optical Fiber Pigtails, SFF-8644 SAS Connector of ordinary, middle and high grades. We adhere to the development strategy of 'internationalization, technologicalization and specialization', and vigorously carry out system innovation, management innovation, technological innovation and product innovation to provide high-performance products for global users. Our company insists on the principle of 'Quality First, Sustainable Development', and takes 'Honest Business, Mutual Benefits' as our developable goal. We have a group of innovative professionals and a group of pre-sales and after-sales service personnel with excellent business quality. We strive to build an excellent team with good professional quality and continuous progress.

10G SFP+ AOC Cable 


SOPTIC Fiber SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. SOPTIC Fiber SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.

Features

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Hot Pluggable

850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

Up to 300m on OM3 MMF

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

RoHS compliant (lead free)

Applications

10 Gigabit Ethernet

4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications

1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR

High-performance computing clusters

Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters


SFP10G-4SFP AOC CABLE.jpg


SFP10G-4SFP AOC CABLE02.jpg


SFP10G-4SFP AOC CABLE03.jpg



SFP+ AOC Specifications

Parameter

Description

Module Form Factor

SFP+ (Supports SFF8431/SFF8432/SFF8472)

Protocols Supported

InfiniBand, Ethernet, Fiber Channel

Channel Data Rate

Rate 1 to 10.3125Gbps

BER

<10-12

Operating Case Temperature

0 to + 70ºC

Storage Temperature

-20 to + 85ºC

Supply Voltage

3.3V

Supply current

230mA per end typical

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by SOPTIC Fiber before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the SOPTIC Fiber policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.


The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of SOPTIC Fiber or others. Further details are available from any SOPTIC Fiber sales representative. Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by SOPTIC Fiber before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the SOPTIC Fiber policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.



We can always satisfy our respected customers with our good quality, good price and good service due to we are more professional and more hard-working and do it in cost-effective way for Optical Fiber 10GB/S SFP+ to SFP+ Aoc Cable 1m 850nm Fiber Cable Assembly. We're confident that we are going to share mutual accomplishment and create solid co-operation relations with our companions within this market place. The mission of our firm should be to provide the best high quality goods with finest price tag.
Hot Tags: 10g SFP+ AOC, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 40G QSFP+ DAC, Passive Copper Cable, WDM Single Fiber SFP Modules, SFF-8087 SAS Connector, CWDM SFP Transceiver With 80km, 25G SFP28 DAC

Inquiry

You Might Also Like