Optic Fiber Modules 10g 120km SFP Transceiver

Optic Fiber Modules 10g 120km SFP Transceiver

SOPTIC’s SFP+10GB-LR transceivers support the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFP MSA1.The standard SFP serial ID provides access to identification information
Chat Now

Product Details

Fast and fantastic quotations, informed advisers to help you choose the correct products that suits all your needs, a short manufacturing time, responsible good quality control and distinct companies for paying and shipping affairs for ABS PLC Splitter, SC Fiber Optical Pigtails With 3meter, LC SM Duplex Fiber Jumper. Adapting to the development of the times, creating new value, and developing together with customers are our goals. We are willing to open up the market with integrity and pragmatism, and continue to create higher value for customers, employees and society. We've our personal manufacturing unit and sourcing business. Our products are sold all over the world and are well received by domestic and foreign customers with our professional research and development personnel.

Digital Diagnostic Functions

SOPTIC’s SFP+10GB-LR transceivers support the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFP MSA1.The standard SFP serial ID provides access to identification information that describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer, and other information. Additionally, SOPTIC SFP+ transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.The SFP MSA defines a 256-byte memory map in EEPROM that is accessible over a 2-wire serial interface at the 8 bit address 1010000X (A0h). The digital diagnostic monitoring interface makes use of the 8 bit address 1010001X (A2h), so the originally defined serial ID memory map remains unchanged.The operating and diagnostics information is monitored and reported by a Digital Diagnostics Transceiver Controller (DDTC) inside the transceiver, which is accessed through a 2-wire serial interface. When the serial protocol is activated, the serial clock signal (SCL, Mod Def 1) is generated by the host. The positive edge clocks data into the SFP transceiver into those segments of the E2PROM that are not write-protected. The negative edge clocks data from the SFP transceiver.The serial data signal (SDA, Mod Def 2) is bi-directional for serial data transfer. The host uses SDA in conjunction with SCL to mark the start and end of serial protocol activation. The memories are organized as a series of 8-bit data words that can be addressed individually or sequentially.

Product Features

10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Duplex LC connector

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

Single 3.3V power supply, Power dissipation < 1.2w

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Specifications for 10 Gigabit “SFP+”

2-wire interface for management

Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

Case operating temperature range: -5°C to 85°C

Applications

10GBASE-SR /SW 10G Ethernet

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Ref

Maximum Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.5


4.7

V


Storage Temperature

Ts

-40


85

°C


Case Operating Temperature

Tcase

-5


85

°C



Electrical Characteristics(Tcase=-5 to 70°C,VCC=3.14 TO 3.46 Volts)

Parameter                

Symbol                

Min                

Typ                

Max                

Unit                

Ref                

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.46

V


Supply Current

Icc



360

MA


Transmitter







Input Differential Impedance

Rin


100


1

Single Ended Data Input Swing

Vin,pp

180


700

MV


Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

Vcc–1.3


Vcc

V


Transmit Enable Voltage

VEN

Vee


Vee+ 0.8

V

2

Transmit Disable Assert Time




10

us


Receiver                

Differential Data Output Swing

Vout,pp

10


1310

mV

3

Data Output Rise Time

Tr

30



Ps

4

Data Output Fall Time

Tf

30



Ps

4

LOS Fault

VLOS fault

Vcc–1.3


VccHOST

V

5

LOS Normal

VLOS norm

Vee


Vee+8

V

5

Power Supply Rejection

PSR

100



M Vpp

6


For More Information

SOPTIC Technology

Tel: 86-755-29450915

Mobile : 86-18681565857

Email: sales@sopticom.com

Web: www.sopticom.com

We take leading technology, excellent quality, and reasonable price as our survival tenet, and pursue 100% customer satisfaction as our goal to provide customers with the most competitive Optic Fiber Modules 10g 120km SFP Transceiver. Nowadays, with the increasingly fierce market competition, customer demand for products is increasingly showing a trend of diversification and individualization. Our company always advance with the times, continuous innovation, thus laying a solid foundation for long-term development.
Hot Tags: SFP+ transceiver 10km SFP+10gb-lr, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, CWDM SFP Transceiver With 80km, 100G QSFP28 AOC Cable, 40G QSFP+ DAC, Fast Connector, Standard Fiber Optic Transceiver, 10G Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like