Om3/Om4 MPO/MTP-12*LC Connector Fiber Optic Jumper/Patch Cord Applied

Om3/Om4 MPO/MTP-12*LC Connector Fiber Optic Jumper/Patch Cord Applied

MPO fiber optic jumper, MPO connector is one of the MT series connectors, and the MT series cores are precisely connected with the guide PIN (also known as PIN PIN) through two guide holes with a diameter of 0.7mm on the end face of the core. MPO connectors and fiber optic cables can be processed to produce various forms of MPO jumper. MPO jumpers can have 2-12 cores, up to 24 cores, and the most commonly used 12-core MPO connector. MPO connector compact design, so that the number of MPO jumper core, small size. MPO jumpers are widely used in high-density integrated optical fiber line environments where wiring is required, FTTX and transceiver modules such as 40/100gsfp, SFP+ or external connection applications.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our commitment is to provide high quality 10G Optical Fiber Patch Cord, CWDM Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver, 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Calbe and create more value for customers, proving that we are the most trusted partner in this sector by hard work. At present, our company has a group of high-quality technicians and sales teams. On the basis of assuring the advantages of existing products, we continuously strengthen and extend product development. The products are sold all over the world and favored by customers at home and abroad. From made in China to created in China, we let China creation go abroad and go to the world and won the recognition and trust of global consumers with professional quality.

Main advantages of MPO/ mtp-lc branch jumper:

1. MPO/MTP branch jumper provides a neat, high-density way to implement high-density switch port replication, reducing the risk of port corruption or errors on the switch.

2. Branch jumper occupies less space in the cabinet and has better vertical management than traditional jumper. For example, the branch at one end of the 12-core branch jumper is much smaller than that of the jumper with equal number of cores.

3. Reduce the inconvenience caused by cable congestion for LAN and storage network center management; Increased cooling air flow makes it easier to move/add/change cables or equipment.

4. Branch jumper provides staggered LC branches that can be used including engineering customization to match the network ports of electronic devices to provide seamless integration between wiring infrastructure and electronic devices.

What is the typical application of mtp-lc branch jumper?

Mtp-lc branch jumpers are used for port replication of blade switch board CARDS to facilitate the connection of these ports to other devices. There are two types of branch jumpers, module branch jumpers and trunk branch jumpers, based on specific applications and which components are inserted.

The module branch jumper is directly connected to the rear of the mtp-lc module and copies the switch port to a distribution rack located in the same or adjacent racks. Normally when this application is used, the switch is located in an MDA or column header exchange


Fan-out Side Technical Specifications

SPECIFICATION

Single Mode PC

Single Mode APC

Multi-mode

Insertion Loss

< 0.2 dB

< 0.3 dB

<0.3dB

Return Loss

> 50 dB

> 60 dB

N/A


Color coded connector housings are available to differentiate fiber type as follows:

  • Green for SM

  • Yellow for SM Super Low loss

  • Beige for MM

  • Aqua for OM3 Fiber

  • Heather-Violet for OM4 Fiber

  • Capacity are available in 4, 8, 12 and 24.

  • Ferrules are available for SM Standard, SM Super Low Loss, MM Standard and MM Low Loss.

  • Boots are available for Ribbon Cable, Ribbon Fiber and Round boot.


Competitive Advantages

1) Lead time : With more than 100 employees in my company, at least 10,000 connectors can be produced.

2)Research Department: With our separate research team, so we are able to have products made according to your requirements.

3)Quality assurance:  Every product will be tested to be of good quality. Meanwhile free samples can be supplied for your test. The guarantee period is 10 years.So if there are problems with the goods, replacement will be available. 


In the future, we will continue to listen to customer needs attentively, be brave to innovate, continue to explore and develop technology, in order to provide customers with integrated solutions for Om3/Om4 MPO/MTP-12*LC Connector Fiber Optic Jumper/Patch Cord Applied. We believe this sets us apart from the competition and makes customers choose and trust us. Welcome customers all over the word to contact us for getting further business and reliable relationships.
Hot Tags: mpo to lc fiber optic jumper, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SFP Transceiver Module, FC SM Simplex Optic Jumper, 1310nm To 1550nm BIDI SFP, 12 Core LC Connector Fiber Pigtails, FC MM Fiber Patch Cord, 100G QSFP28 Copper Cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like