Network Gpon Epon 1X32 Fiber Optic Rack Mount PLC Splitter 1u 19 Inch Patch Panel 32 Port Splitter

Network Gpon Epon 1X32 Fiber Optic Rack Mount PLC Splitter 1u 19 Inch Patch Panel 32 Port Splitter

It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on.
Chat Now

Product Details

In line with the concept of integrity, innovation, transcendence, and efficiency, while providing first-class DAC Cable, SFP Transceiver Module, SC Fiber Optical Pigtails With 3meter, we also clarify our social responsibilities and pay more attention to the interests of customers. We are committed to delivering high-quality products and thoughtful service to domestic and international customers with the belief of customer satisfaction is our highest standard. Facing the future, we will continue to provide high-quality products and satisfactory services to customers at home and abroad with the entrepreneurial spirit of unlimited innovation and inexhaustible power. For additional queries or should you might have any question regarding our goods, make sure you do not hesitate to call us.

ABS box 1x16 fiber optical plc splitter with LC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

Features

1. Available for 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64, 1x128 and 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 configurations

2. With different connectors: LC, SC, FC, etc.

3. Available for different packages: Blockless, Steel tube, ABS box, LGX box, 4.Insert-type, Pallet Type,19" Rack Mount

5. Low insertion loss and low PDL

6. Excellent uniformity over a wide wavelength range from 1260nm to 1620nm

7. Working in temperature from -40ºC to +85ºC

8. Fully comply with Telcordia GR-1209-CORE and Telcordia GR-1221-CORE


Applications

FTTx (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC)

Low PDL Passive Optical Networks (PON)

High Return Loss Local Area Networks (LAN)

Uniform Power Splitting CATV Systems

Compact Design Test Equipment

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Table
22×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4


PLC Splitter is Based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It Provides a

Low Cost Power Distribution Solution with Small Form Factor and High

Reliability.

Our Advantages :

1. High Quality .

2. Reasonable price .

3. one time delivery .

4. Good after-sales service .

5. Strict quality Control.

Our destination is 'You come here with difficulty and we supply you with a smile to take away' for Network Gpon Epon 1X32 Fiber Optic Rack Mount PLC Splitter 1u 19 Inch Patch Panel 32 Port Splitter. We use high-quality raw materials, advanced equipment, exquisite craftsmanship and a complete set of strict production and sales service system. We will continue to improve product quality and service quality, enhance customer recognition of the company's products to create a good brand image.
Hot Tags: PLC splitter fiber optic networks, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, MPO Connector patch cord, SC Optic Fiber Pigtails, 1000M WDM Fiber Media Converter, Bidi SFP Transceiver, 10G SFP+ AOC 1M, Cisco CWDM SFP Solution

Inquiry

You Might Also Like