Necero LC/Sc/FC/Upc/PC Simplex Fiber Optical Pigtail Jump Patch Cord Cable 5m 10m 15m

Necero LC/Sc/FC/Upc/PC Simplex Fiber Optical Pigtail Jump Patch Cord Cable 5m 10m 15m

Fiber optic connector (also known as jumper) refers to the light at both ends of the connector plug, used to achieve optical road active connection
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company always adheres to the corporate tenet of 'good quality and honesty' and adopts scientific management mode. With advanced production technology and good after-sales service, we are committed to becoming a trusted supplier of SC SM Simplex Optic Patch Cord, 100G QSFP28 Copper Cable, OM3 Fiber Patch Cord worldwide. We will provide advanced product technology, optimal solutions, the most flexible logistics services and the most competitive product cost for terminal customers. We strive to meet the needs of customers with high-quality products, high-quality service and reasonable price. We are willing to join hands with you to create brilliant. We will take the good product quality and the good faith service as the premise, provides the high quality product for all users and returns the customer and the society with the perfect after-sales service system.

MPO Multi mode simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic connector (also known as jumper) refers to the light at both ends of the connector plug, used to achieve optical road active connection; A plug at one end is called a tail fiber. The connection types of fiber optic connector connectors are FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, E2000, etc., and the end contact modes are PC, UPC, APC. A jumper with different connector types or contact surfaces at both ends is called a fiber optic adapter jumper. SOPTIC fiber optic jumper adopts advanced technology and equipment for large-scale production, with excellent product performance and stable and reliable quality.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss

3). 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

Specifications:

Characteristics: SM and MM

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO

Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

Polishing grade: PC, UPC, and APC

Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB, ≤ 0.2dB, and ≤ 0.3dB

Return loss: ≥45dB, ≥50dB, and ≥65dB

Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

Operation temperature: -40 to -85°C

The 12-core beam-like fiber pigtails , also known as the fiber pigtails bundle, only one end has a connector, and the other end is a fiber optic broken end, through welding and other optical fiber core connected, often appear in the optical fiber terminal box, used to connect the cable and terminal equipment. pigtails can be divided into multi-mode pigtails and single-mode pigtails. The multi-mode fiber pigtails is orange with a wavelength of 850nm and a transmission distance of 500m, which is used for short-distance interconnection. The single-mode fiber pigtails is yellow with two wavelengths, 1310nm and 1550nm, and the transmission distance is 10km and 40km, respectively. It consists of 12 fiber pigtails in the order of blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white, red, black, yellow, purple, pink, light blue. Insertion loss: 0.2 dB or less return loss: 60 dB or higher working temperature: - 40 ℃ ~ + 80 ℃ after sex: 0.1 dB swap or less sex: 0.2 dB insertion or less number: > 1000 time tensile strength: 0 ~ 15 kg.

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes, we are the real factory with 15 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including : Soptic

3. What is your main products?

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord. including OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 ;

image005

Since our establishment, we have adhered to the road of technological innovation, continuously committed to the research and development of Necero LC/Sc/FC/Upc/PC Simplex Fiber Optical Pigtail Jump Patch Cord Cable 5m 10m 15m, and invested a lot of money in technology, equipment and modern management. In the future, We will integrate industrial resources efficiently and continuously innovate business models with a global perspective. Through constant upgrading and improvement in practice, our products have finally won the affirmation of the market and have sprung up in the industry.
Hot Tags: MPO to LC optical fiber pigtails, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Ceramic Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter, media converter, Multi Mode 10G SFP+Transceiver, Bidi SFP Transceiver, SC MM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, ST MM Fiber Pigtails

Inquiry

You Might Also Like