Multi Channel Fiber Optic Mini CWDM Module

Multi Channel Fiber Optic Mini CWDM Module

Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM) is a low cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. In principle, CWDM USES optical multiplexer to multiplex optical signals of different wavelengths to a single optical fiber for transmission.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our sincere service, not only won the trust and support of customers, but also promoted the continuous development of the company. We will make full use of our experience to provide you with better SFF-8087 SAS Connector, ABS 1X4 PLC Splitter FC Connector, SC Optical Fiber Jumper and better service. We're going to be your reliable partner and supplier. We are looking forward to forming successful business relationships with new clients around the world in the near future.

Product Description

Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM) is a low cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. In principle, CWDM USES optical multiplexer to multiplex optical signals of different wavelengths to a single optical fiber for transmission. At the receiving end of the link, the mixed signals in the optical fiber are decomposed into signals of different wavelengths by means of optical demultiplexer and connected to the corresponding receiving equipment.

Quick Details

Model Number : CWDM DWDM . Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Connector : SC LC FC ST Channel : 4/8/16Channel

Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm Package : 19’ 1U rack mount, ABS Box .

Features

CWDM adopts thin film filter technology with good wavelength stability and can be configured with upgraded ports according to requirements with low insertion loss, high isolation, performance stability and high temperature stability. Generally divided into 4 channels, 8 channels, 16 channels or up to 18 channels coarse wavelength division multiplexer. Due to the low insertion loss requirement of rough-wave subsystem, when there are many channels, the module can add jumpers to reduce the insertion loss of each channel. Common rough wave packaging forms are: ABS box, LGX box and 19 inch 1U case packaging.

Specification :

Parameter

4 channel

8 channel

16 channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1270~1610

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

>13

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.6

≤2.5

≤4.5

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤1.0

≤1.5

Channel Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation(dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/℃)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/°C)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

300

Opterating Temperature (°C)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85


Items

Number of Channels

Configuration

wavelength

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

Connector

CWDM

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

18=18 Channel

N=N Channel

M=Mux

D=Demux

O=OADM

27=1270nm

……

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

……

61=1610nm

SS=special

1=Bare fiber

2=900um

3=2mm

4=3mm Cable

1=1m

2=2m

S=Specify

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

FTTH as the ultimate direction of future development of broadband access networks in recent years, the rapid development of its technology and applications, has become a hot technology in an international context. The company proposed FTTH solution for upscale residential district.

We have been ISO9001, CE, and GS certified and strictly adhere to their excellent specifications for Multi Channel Fiber Optic Mini CWDM Module. In the current increasingly fierce market competition, our company will continue to strive for improvement, continuously deepen the scientific management of enterprises and improve the scientific and technological content of products. We rely on high-quality materials, perfect design, excellent customer service and the competitive price to win the trust of many customers at home and abroad.
Hot Tags: 8 channel CWDM module, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Ethernet Media Converter, 100G QSFP28 AOC Cable, Fiber Abs Box Plc Splitter, CWDM SFP Transceiver, SFF-8643 SAS Connector, 1000M Fiber Media Converter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like