Msa and Sff-8472 Standard 1.25gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 30km Reach

Msa and Sff-8472 Standard 1.25gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 30km Reach

SOPTIC’s SFP-DB20-SC15 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
Chat Now

Product Details

We will initially maintain the business philosophy of quality and continue to provide our customers with superior Fiber Abs Box Plc Splitter, 10G SFP Optical Module, 1.25G WDM SFP Optical Transceiver. Our company takes innovation and enterprising, honesty and mutual benefit as the principle and is famous for our high quality business positioning and integrity. Our company's innovative business philosophy has the advantage of integrating resources, advancing with the times, serving the enterprise, and contributing to the society. We are willing to create a better future with people from all walks of life.

Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-DB20-SC15 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting Gigabit Ethernet and 20km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Single SC connector

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 20Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

SOPTIC CWDM SFP series optical modules include CWDM SFP 10KM、CWDM SFP 40KM、CWDM SFP 80KM、CWDM SFP 120KM、CWDM SFP 160KM and other products. Provide commercial temperature, extended temperature, industrial grade temperature for customers to choose from. Product rate from 155Mb/s~6.5Gb/s, to meet the 10km~160km ultra long data transmission distance. It is mainly used in Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, switching interface, router / server interface and other optical fiber links. Optical modules can be adapted to HUAWEI、H3C、CISCO、Alcatel-lucent、Juniper、Ericsson、HP and other devices.

Our Service :

1. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.

2. Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3. Warmly services with careful attentions.

4. Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5. Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

For more information :

pls call ours : 0086-18681565857

Skype/Email: sales@sopticom.com

1. What is your delivery time?

Generally, It will take 2-3days after receiving your deposit . The Specific Delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order .

2. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords, as there’s stock for normal kinds.

3. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could

be offered.

4. Payment

T/T, Western Union and PayPal are acceptable.

Our competitive advantage is to utilize our advanced technology to reduce the cycle cost of products and provide customers with high-quality and low-cost Msa and Sff-8472 Standard 1.25gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 30km Reach. We will continue to work hard to win the trust of customers with high quality products and services, so that every customer can achieve the goal of 'accelerating business growth and strengthening core competitiveness'. Our company takes 'the prestige develops the market, the service creates the eternal' as the management idea, carefully selects and provides the high quality product for our customers.
Hot Tags: wdm SFP optical transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Optical Micro PLC Splitter, MPO Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Pigtail, MPO Connector patch cord, LC Fiber Pigtails, Oem Sfp Module Optical Transceiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like