Mini Block Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Mini Block Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Planar light-wave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical wave-guide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

Nowadays, we are trying our best to become one of the best exporters in our field to meet customers more need for 100M SFP Fiber Media Converter, SC SM Duplex Optical Fiber Jumper, SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector. We can acquire and design products with special requirements according to customer's needs, as well as provide technical advice and solve related problems for free. We adhere to the tenet of quality for survival and innovation for development, and vigorously introduces domestic and foreign talents, technology and production equipment. Enthusiasm, integrity and innovation are our code of conduct. We hope to cooperate with you to promote the common development and continuous progress of our career.

Steel Pipe 1x64 fiber optical plc splitter with SC UPC connectors

Description

Planar light-wave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical wave-guide technology. It features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and is widely used in FTTX PON to realize optical signal power management.


Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating wavelength : From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature: From -40ºC to 85ºC

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Table
22×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

We are fully committed to providing our clients with competitively priced quality products, prompt delivery and professional service for Mini Block Fiber Optic PLC Splitter. We are the first business partner for you! Scientific management, high-quality products and satisfactory service are our development tenet.
Hot Tags: fiber optic mini block PLC splitter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, WDM Single Fiber SFP Modules, ST MM Fiber Pigtails, Oem Sfp Module Optical Transceiver, Optical Transceiver, Bidi SFP Transceiver, FC MM Fiber Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like