Micro Mini Block Steel Tube for FTTH Fiber Optic Anatel Certified 1X8 PLC Splitter Sc/APC

Micro Mini Block Steel Tube for FTTH Fiber Optic Anatel Certified 1X8 PLC Splitter Sc/APC

Planar light-wave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical wave-guide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

We're committed to furnishing easy, time-saving and money-saving one-stop purchasing support of consumer for MTRJ Fiber Patch Cord, Optical Switch Module, SC SM Duplex Optical Fiber Jumper. Our company has high-tech quality inspection equipment and professional product inspection and quality control team, and constantly improve the quality management system of products. We warmly welcome friends from all walks of life to visit, investigate and negotiate business. We've got all day online sales to make sure the pre-sale and after-sale service in time.

Steel Pipe 1x64 fiber optical plc splitter with SC UPC connectors

Description

Planar light-wave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical wave-guide technology. It features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and is widely used in FTTX PON to realize optical signal power management.


Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating wavelength : From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature: From -40ºC to 85ºC

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Table
22×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

We are committed to the professional design and manufacturing of Micro Mini Block Steel Tube for FTTH Fiber Optic Anatel Certified 1X8 PLC Splitter Sc/APC, and have accumulated rich production experience and product resources. We continue to improve product quality in the spirit of professionalism. In the future, our company will be committed to promoting the development of the industry, and gradually develop towards a comprehensive and international direction.
Hot Tags: fiber optic mini block PLC splitter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, LC SM Fiber Jumper, ST MM Fiber Pigtails, Wdm SFP Optical Transceiver, CWDM Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver, Ceramic Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter, SC MM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like