Manufacturer Outdoor 10 Meters 2 Core 4 Core 8 Cores Sm Sc/APC Fiber Optical Waterproof Jumper Cable Patch Cord Pigtail

Manufacturer Outdoor 10 Meters 2 Core 4 Core 8 Cores Sm Sc/APC Fiber Optical Waterproof Jumper Cable Patch Cord Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable.
Chat Now

Product Details

Through reasonable technical research and sound production process control security system, our company strictly controls every link, tries its best to provide cost-effective 25G SFP28 DAC, 10G SFP+, Oem Sfp Module Optical Transceiver to clients under the quality aim of pursuing quality zero defect. We will further promote the transformation of scientific and technological achievements to fully reflect the economic benefits. We promote rapid enterprise growth with product line expansion and organic extension of the industrial chain.

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss

3). 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

Specifications:

Characteristics: SM and MM

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO

Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

Polishing grade: PC, UPC, and APC

Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB, ≤ 0.2dB, and ≤ 0.3dB

Return loss: ≥45dB, ≥50dB, and ≥65dB

Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

Operation temperature: -40 to -85°C

image003

image005

1. College fiber consists of two basic parts:

Made of transparent optical materials of core and cladding, the cladding layer.

2. Describe the basic parameters of the optical fiber transmission line characteristics have?

College answer: including the insertion loss/return loss, bandwidth, cutoff wavelength dispersion dispersion and bandwidth, cutoff wavelengths and mode field diameter, mode field diameter.

3. The optical decay causes have?

College answer: the attenuation of the fiber attenuation refers to the two in a single fiber cross section between the decrease of light power, related to the wavelength. The main causes of attenuation are scattering, absorption and optical loss due to connectors and connectors.

We have many partners at home and abroad, and enjoy a high reputation in the industry of Manufacturer Outdoor 10 Meters 2 Core 4 Core 8 Cores Sm Sc/APC Fiber Optical Waterproof Jumper Cable Patch Cord Pigtail. Our company has always been market-oriented, insisting on technological innovation as the foundation and source of development, and doing our best to meet the needs of new and old customers and solve the problems for them. Our company adhere to the business philosophy of 'integrity and pragmatic, winning by quality' to continuously improve quality management system to a higher goal for ourselves.
Hot Tags: sc fiber optical pigtails with 3meter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 10G SFP+ WDM Fiber Optic Module, Multi Mode 10G SFP+Transceiver, Patch Cord, Cisco BiDi SFP Transceiver Modules, ABS PLC Splitter, 80km SFP Optic Transceiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like