MTRJ-Sc Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MTRJ-Sc Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber optic Fc patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV
Chat Now

Product Details

To be able to ideal satisfy client's requirements, all of our operations are strictly performed in line with our motto 'High High-quality, Competitive Price tag, Fast Service' for 1310nm To 1550nm BIDI SFP, Fiber Optic Fast Connector, 100G QSFP28 Copper Cable. We are guided by all customer-centric concepts, proceed from the actual situation of our customers, and consider the vital interests of our customers. With high-quality products and thoughtful after-sales service, we warmly welcome new and old customers from all walks of life to choose our products. We've got professional products knowledge and rich experience on manufacturing. Our company takes 'smart and enterprising, pragmatic and innovative' as its corporate purpose and strictly controls management and quality with the business philosophy of 'ingenuity, perfection'.

SC to SC Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description

Fiber optic Fc patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss3).0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

image003

image005

Fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic jumpers, two common networking devices in fiber optic networks, have a lot in common, so many people confuse and confuse them. In fact, the most intuitive difference between the two is that only one end of the pigtails  has a connector, while both ends of the jumper have a connector.

image006

Fiber optic jumper: also called fiber optic connector, both ends have connector. Similar to coaxial cable, but without mesh shielding, used for jumper wiring from equipment to fiber optic wiring links. Generally used for the connection between the optical terminal and the terminal box.

Several commonly used optical fiber jumpers in network engineering include:

1. FC type fiber optic jumper: metal sleeve is used for external reinforcement, and screw buckle is used for fastening. It is generally used on the ODF side. (most used on distribution racks)

2. SC type fiber optic jumper: connector to connect GBIC light module. Its housing is rectangular. (most used on router/switch)

3. St-type optical fiber jumper: it is often used in optical fiber distribution frame, with round shell and screw fastening. For a 10base-f connection, the connector is usually of type ST. Commonly used in optical fiber distribution frame)

4. LC type fiber optic jumper: connector to connect SFP module, which is made of convenient modular jack (RJ) latch mechanism. (commonly used by routers)

We are committed to meeting the needs of our customers, and constantly improving our MTRJ-Sc Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord to promote the wide application of it. We have set up a wide sales network across the world Products of various specifications can be customized according to customer requirements, drawings and samples.
Hot Tags: sc multimode fiber optic patch cord, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 12 Core LC Connector Fiber Pigtails, 80km SFP Optic Transceiver, SC Optic Fiber Pigtails, DAC Cable, PLC Optical Splitter ABS Module 2x32, CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module

Inquiry

You Might Also Like