MPO/MTP Optic Connecor Optic Jumper Pigtail Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO/MTP Optic Connecor Optic Jumper Pigtail Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber optic connector (also known as jumper) refers to the light at both ends of the connector plug, used to achieve optical road active connection
Chat Now

Product Details

Since its establishment, the company has made it its mission to build an industry-leading business for LC MM Optical Fiber Jumper, SFF-8088 SAS Connector, Oem Sfp Module Optical Transceiver, integrate resources to the greatest extent, and create and deliver value. We have formed a good reputation among users in the industry with 'products that give you peace of mind, prices that make you satisfied, and services that move you', and have been universally recognized by users. Our company has a complete and scientific quality management system. We insists on both quality and environmental protection.

MPO Multi mode simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic connector (also known as jumper) refers to the light at both ends of the connector plug, used to achieve optical road active connection; A plug at one end is called a tail fiber. The connection types of fiber optic connector connectors are FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, E2000, etc., and the end contact modes are PC, UPC, APC. A jumper with different connector types or contact surfaces at both ends is called a fiber optic adapter jumper. SOPTIC fiber optic jumper adopts advanced technology and equipment for large-scale production, with excellent product performance and stable and reliable quality.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss

3). 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

Specifications:

Characteristics: SM and MM

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO

Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

Polishing grade: PC, UPC, and APC

Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB, ≤ 0.2dB, and ≤ 0.3dB

Return loss: ≥45dB, ≥50dB, and ≥65dB

Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

Operation temperature: -40 to -85°C

The 12-core beam-like fiber pigtails , also known as the fiber pigtails bundle, only one end has a connector, and the other end is a fiber optic broken end, through welding and other optical fiber core connected, often appear in the optical fiber terminal box, used to connect the cable and terminal equipment. pigtails can be divided into multi-mode pigtails and single-mode pigtails. The multi-mode fiber pigtails is orange with a wavelength of 850nm and a transmission distance of 500m, which is used for short-distance interconnection. The single-mode fiber pigtails is yellow with two wavelengths, 1310nm and 1550nm, and the transmission distance is 10km and 40km, respectively. It consists of 12 fiber pigtails in the order of blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white, red, black, yellow, purple, pink, light blue. Insertion loss: 0.2 dB or less return loss: 60 dB or higher working temperature: - 40 ℃ ~ + 80 ℃ after sex: 0.1 dB swap or less sex: 0.2 dB insertion or less number: > 1000 time tensile strength: 0 ~ 15 kg.

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes, we are the real factory with 15 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including : Soptic

3. What is your main products?

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord. including OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 ;

image005

Our vision is to continue to innovate and provide core competitive advantages of our MPO/MTP Optic Connecor Optic Jumper Pigtail Fiber Optic Patch Cord to help our customers succeed. All our staff take honesty and customer first as the tenet. Customer satisfaction is the criterion of our service, and we serve the company with concrete measures. We've got a lot of customers in many countries.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like