Low Insertion Loss LC Single-Mode Fiber Optical Patch Cord Jumper Pigtail

Low Insertion Loss LC Single-Mode Fiber Optical Patch Cord Jumper Pigtail

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode.
Chat Now

Product Details

No matter new shopper or old customer, We believe in very long expression and dependable relationship for 100M SFP Fiber Media Converter, SFF-8643 SAS Connector, 80km SFP Optic Transceiver. With excellent quality, excellent performance and consulting service, we are committed to becoming a reliable partner of users in all aspects of business. We are very willing to strengthen exchanges and cooperation with outstanding companies in the industry and develop together in the new economic situation. Based on the local, facing all parts of the country and radiating the whole world is our constant pursuit goal. To achieve our corporate blueprint of long-term development, we will speed up the transformation and structural adjustment to improve the quality and efficiency of the upgrade, so that our company will maintain sustained profit growth and capacity improvement.

FC to LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Application

1. Communication rooms

2. FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3. LAN (Local Area Network)

4. FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5. Fiber Optic Communication System

6. Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7. Defense combat readiness


Features

LC-LC connectors;

For pigtails, one side of LC only;

Simplex or Duplex version on request;

UPC or APC polish available;

Any other connector type at another side upon request;

Fan-out on request;

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;

100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);

0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

image003

image004


image007


All our products are manufactured under ISO9001:2000, UL, CE, FCC, and RoHS compliance to ensure the quality of products.

We not only cooperate with many companies from all over the world and support these partners to win in the market, but also offer OEM fiber optic assemblies to some world leading companies in this industry.

Any support , pls call me . +86-18681565857

Skype/Email: sales@sopticom.com

1.Ordering Information :

Connector type: FC,SC,LC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,E2000,MPO,DIN,D4,SMA

Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC

Core Type: Single-mode(SM:9/125um),Multi-mode(MM:50/125um or 62.5/125um)

Cable Quantity: Simplex,Duplex

Cable Diameter: Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm

Cable Length: 1,2,3 meter or customized

Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum, Armoured

Color: Yellow,Orange,Green,Gray,Red,Purple...

Fiber optic jumpers are used to make jumpers from equipment to fiber optic wiring links. With a thick protective layer, it is generally used in the connection between the optical terminal machine and the terminal box, and is applied in some fields such as optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and local area network.

Using a complete scientific high quality management program, superior high quality and superior faith, we acquire great reputation and occupied this industry for Low Insertion Loss LC Single-Mode Fiber Optical Patch Cord Jumper Pigtail. Moreover, most of the company's management team has worked in all walks of life for many years. With the advantages of industry operation, market familiarity, product specialty, and customer management, we have unique views on the trend of the industry. Adhering to the tenet of 'excellent quality, perfect service and benefit sharing', we give full play to our technical advantages and constantly pursue excellence.
Hot Tags: lc single mode fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, FC SM Simplex Optic Jumper, Fiber Optic Mini Block PLC Splitter, 8 Channel Cwdm Module, SFP-10G-SR, WDM Single Fiber SFP Modules, Sfp Transceiver Compatible With Huawei

Inquiry

You Might Also Like