LC to St Dx Om3 3.0m Single Mode Blue Fiber Optical Patch Cord

LC to St Dx Om3 3.0m Single Mode Blue Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode.
Chat Now

Product Details

'Based on domestic market and expand abroad business' is our enhancement strategy for ABS PLC Splitter, 25G SFP28 AOC, 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable. We take the lead with excellent quality, our rich production experience and strong technical force make us become a well-known manufacturer in the same industry and have successfully cooperated with many countries in the world. We improve the foresight and pertinence of product design, and can quickly respond to customer needs, and greatly improve product development efficiency. We will adhere to the policy of 'integrity, proactiveness, responsibility, cooperation' and abide by the business philosophy of 'customer success is our success', to provide you with advanced products and perfect after-sales service.

FC to LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Application

1. Communication rooms

2. FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3. LAN (Local Area Network)

4. FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5. Fiber Optic Communication System

6. Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7. Defense combat readiness


Features

LC-LC connectors;

For pigtails, one side of LC only;

Simplex or Duplex version on request;

UPC or APC polish available;

Any other connector type at another side upon request;

Fan-out on request;

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;

100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);

0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

image003

image004


image007


All our products are manufactured under ISO9001:2000, UL, CE, FCC, and RoHS compliance to ensure the quality of products.

We not only cooperate with many companies from all over the world and support these partners to win in the market, but also offer OEM fiber optic assemblies to some world leading companies in this industry.

Any support , pls call me . +86-18681565857

Skype/Email: sales@sopticom.com

1.Ordering Information :

Connector type: FC,SC,LC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,E2000,MPO,DIN,D4,SMA

Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC

Core Type: Single-mode(SM:9/125um),Multi-mode(MM:50/125um or 62.5/125um)

Cable Quantity: Simplex,Duplex

Cable Diameter: Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm

Cable Length: 1,2,3 meter or customized

Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum, Armoured

Color: Yellow,Orange,Green,Gray,Red,Purple...

Fiber optic jumpers are used to make jumpers from equipment to fiber optic wiring links. With a thick protective layer, it is generally used in the connection between the optical terminal machine and the terminal box, and is applied in some fields such as optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and local area network.

Sticking towards the principle of 'Super High-quality, Satisfactory service', We've been striving to become a superb business partner of you for LC to St Dx Om3 3.0m Single Mode Blue Fiber Optical Patch Cord. Real business is to get win-win situation, if possible, we would like to deliver more support for customers. On the premise of continuously improving product quality, we allow users to purchase our products with peace of mind with affordable prices and perfect after-sales service.
Hot Tags: lc single mode fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Sfp Transceiver Compatible With Huawei, Fiber Optic Fast Connector, 100G QSFP28 Copper Cable, DAC Cable, SFP+ Transceiver 10km SFP+10GB-LR, 80km SFP Optic Transceiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like