LC UPC to SC UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC UPC to SC UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode.
Chat Now

Product Details

We insist on the principle of development of 'High quality, Efficiency, Sincerity and Down-to-earth working approach' to deliver you with great provider of processing for 1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter, LC SM Duplex Fiber Jumper, FC Connector Fiber Patch Cord. Over the years, we have continued to break through technical bottlenecks and improve the production and sales service system. We are based on long-term development and continuous innovation to develop more products to meet the development needs of technological innovation.

FC to LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Application

1. Communication rooms

2. FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3. LAN (Local Area Network)

4. FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5. Fiber Optic Communication System

6. Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7. Defense combat readiness


Features

LC-LC connectors;

For pigtails, one side of LC only;

Simplex or Duplex version on request;

UPC or APC polish available;

Any other connector type at another side upon request;

Fan-out on request;

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;

100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);

0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

image003

image004


image007


All our products are manufactured under ISO9001:2000, UL, CE, FCC, and RoHS compliance to ensure the quality of products.

We not only cooperate with many companies from all over the world and support these partners to win in the market, but also offer OEM fiber optic assemblies to some world leading companies in this industry.

Any support , pls call me . +86-18681565857

Skype/Email: sales@sopticom.com

1.Ordering Information :

Connector type: FC,SC,LC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,E2000,MPO,DIN,D4,SMA

Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC

Core Type: Single-mode(SM:9/125um),Multi-mode(MM:50/125um or 62.5/125um)

Cable Quantity: Simplex,Duplex

Cable Diameter: Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm

Cable Length: 1,2,3 meter or customized

Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum, Armoured

Color: Yellow,Orange,Green,Gray,Red,Purple...

Fiber optic jumpers are used to make jumpers from equipment to fiber optic wiring links. With a thick protective layer, it is generally used in the connection between the optical terminal machine and the terminal box, and is applied in some fields such as optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and local area network.

We focus on product development and technological innovation, and design and produce our LC UPC to SC UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with scientific and stable concepts. With the latest production equipment, as well as senior engineers and professional technical teams, our production workshop has reached international standards and established strict process standards. We treat 'producing world-class products and establishing a world-class enterprise' as the goal.
Hot Tags: lc single mode fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, ST Optical Fiber Patch Cord, SFF-8644 SAS Connector, Fiber Optic Adapter, Passive Copper Cable, Ethernet Media Converter, SC Connector Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like