LC-Sc Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC-Sc Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode.
Chat Now

Product Details

Each of our 10G BIDI SFP+ Transceiver, ABS 1X2 PLC Splitter, 10G SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable is made of high-quality raw materials, which is the bearing of experience and creativity. We also have good cooperation relationships with many good manufacturers so that we can provide almost all of auto parts and after-sales service with high quality standard, lower price level and warmly service to meet demands of customers from different fields and different area. Our purpose is '100% client fulfillment by our product high-quality, price tag &, our staff service' and enjoy a superb reputation amongst clientele. We pay close attention to and grasp the needs of users, and constantly innovate products and services.

FC to LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Application

1. Communication rooms

2. FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3. LAN (Local Area Network)

4. FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5. Fiber Optic Communication System

6. Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7. Defense combat readiness


Features

LC-LC connectors;

For pigtails, one side of LC only;

Simplex or Duplex version on request;

UPC or APC polish available;

Any other connector type at another side upon request;

Fan-out on request;

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;

100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);

0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

image003

image004


image007


All our products are manufactured under ISO9001:2000, UL, CE, FCC, and RoHS compliance to ensure the quality of products.

We not only cooperate with many companies from all over the world and support these partners to win in the market, but also offer OEM fiber optic assemblies to some world leading companies in this industry.

Any support , pls call me . +86-18681565857

Skype/Email: sales@sopticom.com

1.Ordering Information :

Connector type: FC,SC,LC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,E2000,MPO,DIN,D4,SMA

Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC

Core Type: Single-mode(SM:9/125um),Multi-mode(MM:50/125um or 62.5/125um)

Cable Quantity: Simplex,Duplex

Cable Diameter: Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm

Cable Length: 1,2,3 meter or customized

Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum, Armoured

Color: Yellow,Orange,Green,Gray,Red,Purple...

Fiber optic jumpers are used to make jumpers from equipment to fiber optic wiring links. With a thick protective layer, it is generally used in the connection between the optical terminal machine and the terminal box, and is applied in some fields such as optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and local area network.

Our company has assembled a variety of excellent professional and technical personnel, with advanced technical level and rich production experience of LC-Sc Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Our network e-commerce marketing platform is in progress, and we attach great importance to cross-border e-commerce promotion. We strictly control quality source control and system construction, and strive to achieve the goal of zero defect and post-retail sales.
Hot Tags: lc single mode fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector, 10G SFP+ AOC 1M, 100G QSFP28 DAC, FC SM Simplex Optic Jumper, 10GbE SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules, Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Inquiry

You Might Also Like