LC-LC Single Mode G657A1 Fiber Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with En50575 Approved

LC-LC Single Mode G657A1 Fiber Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with En50575 Approved

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode.
Chat Now

Product Details

We are responsible for every process of our 40G QSFP+ER4 40km, WDM Single Fiber SFP Modules, Patch Cord and go all out to continuously improve product quality. We invites you and your enterprise to thrive together with us and share a bright future in global market. We are in line with the quality culture of 'follow the standard, reliable quality', constantly innovate to meet the needs of customers, and do a good job of every product with a serious and responsible attitude.

FC to LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Application

1. Communication rooms

2. FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3. LAN (Local Area Network)

4. FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5. Fiber Optic Communication System

6. Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7. Defense combat readiness


Features

LC-LC connectors;

For pigtails, one side of LC only;

Simplex or Duplex version on request;

UPC or APC polish available;

Any other connector type at another side upon request;

Fan-out on request;

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;

100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);

0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

image003

image004


image007


All our products are manufactured under ISO9001:2000, UL, CE, FCC, and RoHS compliance to ensure the quality of products.

We not only cooperate with many companies from all over the world and support these partners to win in the market, but also offer OEM fiber optic assemblies to some world leading companies in this industry.

Any support , pls call me . +86-18681565857

Skype/Email: sales@sopticom.com

1.Ordering Information :

Connector type: FC,SC,LC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,E2000,MPO,DIN,D4,SMA

Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC

Core Type: Single-mode(SM:9/125um),Multi-mode(MM:50/125um or 62.5/125um)

Cable Quantity: Simplex,Duplex

Cable Diameter: Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm

Cable Length: 1,2,3 meter or customized

Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum, Armoured

Color: Yellow,Orange,Green,Gray,Red,Purple...

Fiber optic jumpers are used to make jumpers from equipment to fiber optic wiring links. With a thick protective layer, it is generally used in the connection between the optical terminal machine and the terminal box, and is applied in some fields such as optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and local area network.

We insist on relying on technological progress, adopt advanced technology, and introduce advanced equipment. We are committed to the development and research of LC-LC Single Mode G657A1 Fiber Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with En50575 Approved. Your satisfaction is our motivation! Our company has a team of high-quality marketing staff, and sales outlets cover multiple regions.
Hot Tags: lc single mode fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SFF-8643 SAS Connector, ST MM Fiber Pigtails, 80km SFP Optic Transceiver, CWDM SFP Transceiver With 80km, Fiber Optic Fast Connector, SFP Transceiver Module

Inquiry

You Might Also Like