LC FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Cable 3 Meter Pigtail Fiber Optic Jumper

LC FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Cable 3 Meter Pigtail Fiber Optic Jumper

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our 10/100M Fiber Optical Media Converter, 25G SFP28 AOC, 1000M Fiber Media Converter and technical level reach international standards and is the most ideal choice for users. We continue to challenge high-quality goals and provide customers with high-quality products since our eternal pursuit is customers' satisfaction. Our company will strengthen the internal risk and incentive mechanism, unite and work together to build the company into the best in the industry. We are sticking to excellent quality, competitive price and punctual delivery and better service, and sincerely hope to establish long-term good relationships and cooperation with our new and old business partners from all over the world.

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss

3). 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

Specifications:

Characteristics: SM and MM

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO

Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

Polishing grade: PC, UPC, and APC

Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB, ≤ 0.2dB, and ≤ 0.3dB

Return loss: ≥45dB, ≥50dB, and ≥65dB

Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

Operation temperature: -40 to -85°C

image003

image005

1. College fiber consists of two basic parts:

Made of transparent optical materials of core and cladding, the cladding layer.

2. Describe the basic parameters of the optical fiber transmission line characteristics have?

College answer: including the insertion loss/return loss, bandwidth, cutoff wavelength dispersion dispersion and bandwidth, cutoff wavelengths and mode field diameter, mode field diameter.

3. The optical decay causes have?

College answer: the attenuation of the fiber attenuation refers to the two in a single fiber cross section between the decrease of light power, related to the wavelength. The main causes of attenuation are scattering, absorption and optical loss due to connectors and connectors.

No matter new customer or previous client, We believe in prolonged time period and trustworthy relationship for LC FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Cable 3 Meter Pigtail Fiber Optic Jumper. Our company will take the talented person as the forerunner, the quality as the center and take the customer as the focus to welcome the future. Quality is our life, punctuality is our duty. Enterprises should take equal opportunities in market competition and use the market competition mechanism of survival of the fittest to form a strong market competition structure and improve their competitiveness.
Hot Tags: sc fiber optical pigtails with 3meter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, LC Fiber Pigtails, Fast Connector, MPO Fiber Adapter, Steel Pipe PLC Splitter, 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Calbe, LC MM Optical Fiber Jumper

Inquiry

You Might Also Like