LC Connector Extreme 10GB-Lr-SFP Module for 10g SFP+ Lr 1310nm 10km

LC Connector Extreme 10GB-Lr-SFP Module for 10g SFP+ Lr 1310nm 10km

SOPTIC’s SFP+10GB-LR transceivers support the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFP MSA1.The standard SFP serial ID provides access to identification information
Chat Now

Product Details

With exquisite craftsmanship and specialized design, we have created more and more perfect SC SM Duplex Optical Fiber Jumper, CWDM SFP Transceiver, Optical SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MMD to offer better product for our customers. Our company adheres to the corporate policy of 'quality first, technology first, customer first, reputation first' and the management philosophy of 'people-oriented, technology rising', and strives to create a higher value for customers, employees and society. Under the environment of technological manufacturing development, industry heritage has become the key to the survival of an enterprise. We ensure the quality and service life of each product with exquisite production and processing technology and strict production procedures. Our business continues to grow, we are willing to provide you with satisfactory products and quality service with our own standards and unremitting efforts.

Digital Diagnostic Functions

SOPTIC’s SFP+10GB-LR transceivers support the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFP MSA1.The standard SFP serial ID provides access to identification information that describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer, and other information. Additionally, SOPTIC SFP+ transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.The SFP MSA defines a 256-byte memory map in EEPROM that is accessible over a 2-wire serial interface at the 8 bit address 1010000X (A0h). The digital diagnostic monitoring interface makes use of the 8 bit address 1010001X (A2h), so the originally defined serial ID memory map remains unchanged.The operating and diagnostics information is monitored and reported by a Digital Diagnostics Transceiver Controller (DDTC) inside the transceiver, which is accessed through a 2-wire serial interface. When the serial protocol is activated, the serial clock signal (SCL, Mod Def 1) is generated by the host. The positive edge clocks data into the SFP transceiver into those segments of the E2PROM that are not write-protected. The negative edge clocks data from the SFP transceiver.The serial data signal (SDA, Mod Def 2) is bi-directional for serial data transfer. The host uses SDA in conjunction with SCL to mark the start and end of serial protocol activation. The memories are organized as a series of 8-bit data words that can be addressed individually or sequentially.

Product Features

10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Duplex LC connector

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

Single 3.3V power supply, Power dissipation < 1.2w

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Specifications for 10 Gigabit “SFP+”

2-wire interface for management

Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

Case operating temperature range: -5°C to 85°C

Applications

10GBASE-SR /SW 10G Ethernet

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Ref

Maximum Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.5


4.7

V


Storage Temperature

Ts

-40


85

°C


Case Operating Temperature

Tcase

-5


85

°C



Electrical Characteristics(Tcase=-5 to 70°C,VCC=3.14 TO 3.46 Volts)

Parameter                

Symbol                

Min                

Typ                

Max                

Unit                

Ref                

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.46

V


Supply Current

Icc



360

MA


Transmitter







Input Differential Impedance

Rin


100


1

Single Ended Data Input Swing

Vin,pp

180


700

MV


Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

Vcc–1.3


Vcc

V


Transmit Enable Voltage

VEN

Vee


Vee+ 0.8

V

2

Transmit Disable Assert Time




10

us


Receiver                

Differential Data Output Swing

Vout,pp

10


1310

mV

3

Data Output Rise Time

Tr

30



Ps

4

Data Output Fall Time

Tf

30



Ps

4

LOS Fault

VLOS fault

Vcc–1.3


VccHOST

V

5

LOS Normal

VLOS norm

Vee


Vee+8

V

5

Power Supply Rejection

PSR

100



M Vpp

6


For More Information

SOPTIC Technology

Tel: 86-755-29450915

Mobile : 86-18681565857

Email: sales@sopticom.com

Web: www.sopticom.com

We can easily state with absolute certainty that for such good quality at such charges we are the lowest around for LC Connector Extreme 10GB-Lr-SFP Module for 10g SFP+ Lr 1310nm 10km. We pursue a quality policy of meticulous craftsmanship and the pursuit of perfection, and implement the business strategy of continuous improvement and market expansion. We have now ISO 9001 Certification and qualified this item.
Hot Tags: SFP+ transceiver 10km SFP+10gb-lr, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, FC MM Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Fast Connector, MPO Duplex Fiber Patch Cor, 1000M WDM Fiber Media Converter, LC Fiber Pigtails, Optic Module

Inquiry

You Might Also Like