IDC Ribbon Cable 12 Fibers MPO-MPO Patch Cord Om3 Flat Cable 2.5X5.0mm

IDC Ribbon Cable 12 Fibers MPO-MPO Patch Cord Om3 Flat Cable 2.5X5.0mm

The optical Fiber Connectors (Commonly we call Patch Cords) is a length of optical cable with connectors fixed on two ends to realize the optical path active connection.
Chat Now

Product Details

After unremitting efforts, we have been enjoying a high sense of identity in the industry and customers and hold a respectable reputation in the society with our excellent Fast Connector, MPO Duplex Fiber Patch Cor, Micro 1X4 PLC Splitter and sincere actions. There are advanced producing & processing equipment and skilled workers to ensure the merchandise with high quality. Our business relies on the service creed of 'integrity management and high attention', and we have won the recognition and trust of customers. We have been persisting in the business essence 'Quality First, Honoring Contracts and Standing by Reputations, providing customers with satisfying goods and service. Our company conducts regular and quantitative evaluation and improvement of products, service and brand, we optimize service quality to maximize customer satisfaction.

LC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

The optical Fiber Connectors (Commonly we call Patch Cords) is a length of optical cable with connectors fixed on two ends to realize the optical path active connection. Pigtail is a length fiber cable with only one connector fixed on one end. If both sides of the connector or its end-face are different, we call it hybrid patch cord. According to the transmission medium, it divides Single Mode and Multi Mode; according to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, E2000, LC etc.; according to the polished ceramic end-face, it divides PC, UPC and APC.

Features:

1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

2.Ferrule end surface pre-domed

3.Excellent mechanical endurance

4.Good in repeatability

5.Good in exchange

6.Green Production, CE, RoHS StandardApplications:

Application :

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

image003

Mode

Single Mode

Multimode

UPC

APC

PC


Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥55dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Salt Spray

≤0.1dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB (1000 times)

Vibration

≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Apex Offset

0μm ~ 50μm

Radius of Curvature

7mm ~ 25mm

Standards-Compliant

ROHS,IEC and GR-326


Fiber cable performance specifications

Min.Bandwidth

Distance

attenuation


62.5/125

850/1300nm

200/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125

850/1300nm

500/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125

10Gig Optimized

850/1300nm

2000/500 MHz/Km

@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

9/125

1310/1550nm

Approx 100 Terahertz

Up to 100km Varies by transceiver

1310/1550nm

0.4/0.3dB/km

Comparison of transmission performance between OM3 fiber optic jumper and OM4 fiber optic jumper

OM3 fiber jumper and OM4 fiber jumper inside material also is a significant difference between the fiber core structure, this difference determines the OM3 fiber optic jumper with OM4 fiber optic jumper wire transmission performance, OM3 fiber optic jumper wire in 1 g, 10 g, 40 g / 100 g of maximum transmission distance of 1 km, 300 m and 100 m respectively, OM4 fiber optic jumper wire in 1 g, 10 g, 40 g / 100 g of maximum transmission distance of 1 km, 550 m and 150 m respectively. Because the effective bandwidth of the OM4 fiber optic jumper is more than twice that of the OM3 fiber optic jumper, the OM4 fiber optic jumper can transmit more information over the same distance.

OM3 fiber jumpers and OM4 fiber jumpers price comparison

The price of the OM4 fiber optic jumper is approximately twice that of the OM3 fiber optic jumper. The main reason is that OM4 fiber production cost is high, at the same time, because OM3 fiber production volume is large, so the cost has been reduced a lot. But to a large extent, the cost depends on the type of construction. The cost difference of many optical fiber products is not big, such as optical fiber patch board, optical fiber repair line, etc. Therefore, on the SOPTIC the price difference between OM3 and OM4 fiber jumpers is actually sliding, the price of OM3 fiber jumpers is between RMB 9~600, and the price of OM4 fiber jumpers is between RMB11~640.

Our factory has a history of more than ten years in the IDC Ribbon Cable 12 Fibers MPO-MPO Patch Cord Om3 Flat Cable 2.5X5.0mm industry with rich experience, and that's how we won market reputation. Immediate and expert after-sale service supplied by our consultant group has happy our buyers. You may be assured that we shall use our best endeavour to execute every order to our customers' satisfaction.
Hot Tags: 10g optical fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 25G SFP28 AOC, 10/100M Fiber Optical Media Converter, SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Cisco CWDM SFP Solution, SFP, OM3 Fiber Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like