Huawei Compatible SFP 1000base Bidi 3km 1310-1550 Sc Optical Module Transceiver

Huawei Compatible SFP 1000base Bidi 3km 1310-1550 Sc Optical Module Transceiver

SOPTIC’s SFP-DB20-SC15 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
Chat Now

Product Details

We are going to make excellent efforts to create new and top-quality goods, meet your special requirements and provide you with pre-sale, on-sale and after-sale companies for 8 Channel Cwdm Module, SC SM Simplex Optic Patch Cord, Micro 1X4 PLC Splitter. We serve our customers wholeheartedly in line with the principles of honesty and trustworthiness, strictness, rigor, efficiency and benefit. We combine years of market experience and sustainable development capabilities to achieve stable development. In the course of many years of development, we have always been grateful for the care and support of customers. 80% of our products exported to many international markets.

Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-DB20-SC15 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting Gigabit Ethernet and 20km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Single SC connector

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 20Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

SOPTIC CWDM SFP series optical modules include CWDM SFP 10KM、CWDM SFP 40KM、CWDM SFP 80KM、CWDM SFP 120KM、CWDM SFP 160KM and other products. Provide commercial temperature, extended temperature, industrial grade temperature for customers to choose from. Product rate from 155Mb/s~6.5Gb/s, to meet the 10km~160km ultra long data transmission distance. It is mainly used in Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, switching interface, router / server interface and other optical fiber links. Optical modules can be adapted to HUAWEI、H3C、CISCO、Alcatel-lucent、Juniper、Ericsson、HP and other devices.

Our Service :

1. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.

2. Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3. Warmly services with careful attentions.

4. Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5. Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

For more information :

pls call ours : 0086-18681565857

Skype/Email: sales@sopticom.com

1. What is your delivery time?

Generally, It will take 2-3days after receiving your deposit . The Specific Delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order .

2. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords, as there’s stock for normal kinds.

3. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could

be offered.

4. Payment

T/T, Western Union and PayPal are acceptable.

Our focus on should be to consolidate and enhance the quality and repair of present products, in the meantime constantly establish new products to meet unique customers' requires for Factory wholesale for Huawei Compatible SFP 1000base Bidi 3km 1310-1550 Sc Optical Module Transceiver. Welcome customers new and old to contact us for business cooperation. After a relatively short period of development, our company's products have covered almost all types and specifications of current industry.
Hot Tags: wdm SFP optical transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, ABS 1X4 PLC Splitter FC Connector, 10G SFP Optical Module, FC MM Fiber Patch Cord, Patch Cord, 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module, 10G BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like