Huawei Cisco Compatible 10g Bidi 20km SFP Transceiver Module

Huawei Cisco Compatible 10g Bidi 20km SFP Transceiver Module

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C.
Chat Now

Product Details

We believe that prolonged time period partnership is really a result of top of the range, benefit added provider, prosperous knowledge and personal contact for Optic Module, SFP Modules Compatible With Cisco, SFF-8643 SAS Connector. In today's fierce market competition, we have set up a number of agencies to quickly and promptly relieve customer worries. Our vision is to build a fair and open platform to attract a group of employees who are diligent and pragmatic, pursue success, discipline and have a sense of responsibility.

Production Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-BD40-LC13 Small Form Factor Puggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

Up to 40km on 9/125μm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

Low power dissipation

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface .

Compliant with SFF-8472

Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Application

Switch to Switch Interface

Gigabit Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

SOPTIC's 155M/1.25G/2.5G/4G SFP include SR LR ER ZR,CWDM/DWDM,BIDI series, complaint with MSA, SFF-8472, with the feature of low power consumption, commerical or industrial operation temperature and high reliability, suitable for DC,Metro and Transmission networks.

Shenzhen Soptic Technology Co., Ltd is a professional manufacturer of Optical transceivers . Developing and manufacturing fiber optic communication products. Our Major products are SFP, 10G SFP+、25G SFP28、40G QSFP+、100G QSFP28、12G MINI SAS HD and AOC:10G SFP+ AOC、40 SFP+ AOC、100G QSFP28 AOC, BIDI SFP, 10G XFP,10G XENPAK, 10G X2, DWDM/CWDM SFP, Copper SFP , Fiber Optic Patch cord , PLC splitter and so on .

All kinds of Huawei Cisco Compatible 10g Bidi 20km SFP Transceiver Module produced by our company have reached the national standards. Our company sincerely hopes to establish good trade relations with new and old customers on the basis of mutual benefit and friendly cooperation. We welcome all units to come and write to our company for guidance. On account of superior quality and competitive price, we will be the market leader, please don’t hesitate to contact us by phone or email, if you are interested in any of our products.
Hot Tags: cisco bidi SFP transceiver modules, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 10G SFP Optical Module, ABS 1X4 PLC Splitter FC Connector, SC Optic Fiber Pigtails, LC MM Optical Fiber Jumper, DAC Cable, SFF-8644 SAS Connector

Inquiry

You Might Also Like