Hot-Pluggable Single Fiber 1.25g 1310/1550nm 40km Wdm SFP Module

Hot-Pluggable Single Fiber 1.25g 1310/1550nm 40km Wdm SFP Module

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser.
Chat Now

Product Details

We have established strategic enterprise technical cooperation with industry giants to provide our company with in-depth and micro-level technical support services to ensure the stability and continuous improvement of our 12 Core LC Connector Fiber Pigtails, SC SM Simplex Optic Patch Cord, Passive Copper Cable. Since the high-quality products are the foundation of enterprise development, we ensure that each component is selected from well-known brands while strictly controlling the quality, and can also use designated brand components according to customer requirements. Facing the future, we will continue to pursue innovation and advancement, aiming to create value for customers and society. And we will also strive to become a first-class enterprise with 'large-scale operation, scientific management, and international brand'. We are committed to the business philosophy of honesty and morality, the pursuit of excellence and the creation of double profits, and sincerely hope to grow with our partners. We dedicate our talents and blood for the prosperity of our nation and the bright future of human society.

BIDI SFP 1.25G 1310/1550NM DDM 80KM SC connector

Production Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-BD80-LC13 Small Form Factor Puggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 80km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

image003

Product Features

Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver

Simplex SC or LC Connectors

1310/1550, 1490/1550, 1310/1490 or other BOSA Tx/Rx combination is available 

Max reach up to 80km

AC/AC Coupling according to MSA

RoHS Compliant

Commercial 0 to 70C or Industrial -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature range 

Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

Application

WDM Fast Ethernet Links

Gigabit Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

Optical module (" optical transceiver ") is an important component of optical fiber communication system. SOPTIC Technology is a telecom network solutions provider. we main business scope is telecommunications products of exchange, transmission, wireless and data communication, providing network equipment, services and solutions for customers around the world in the field of telecommunications.

BiDi SFP optical module is usually applied in high-performance integrated duplex data link through a single optical fiber. If the transmission distance is within 40km, the wavelength schemes of BiDi SFP optical module are 1310nm/1550nm and 1310nm/1490nm. If the transmission distance is above 40km, the wavelength scheme of BiDi SFP optical module is 1550nm/1490nm.

BiDi SFP+ optical module is an enhanced SFP optical module, which is used in two-way 10G serial optical communication, the wavelength is usually 1330/1270nm, in IEEE 802.3ae 10gbase-bx protocol, its transmission distance can reach 20km.

For more information ,pls contact Skype/Email : sales@sopticom.com or Mobile is 86-18681565857.

Persisting in 'High top quality, Prompt Delivery, Aggressive Price', now we have established long-term cooperation with customers from the two overseas and domestically and get new and aged clients' large comments for Hot-Pluggable Single Fiber 1.25g 1310/1550nm 40km Wdm SFP Module. We warmly welcome friends from all walks of life to visit our company to establish trade cooperation relationship and develop together. In the industry, our company maintains the competitive edge of products with continuous innovation and quality management.
Hot Tags: wdm single fiber SFP modules, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SFP+10GB-SR SFP Transceiver 550M, SFF-8087 SAS Connector, Fiber Optic Adapter, Bidi SFP Transceiver, LC Fiber Pigtails, Micro 1X4 PLC Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like