High Quality Field Assembly ESC250d Fiber Optic Sc Fast Connector

High Quality Field Assembly ESC250d Fiber Optic Sc Fast Connector

SOPTIC's Quick Assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field, and options are available for 900 micron and 250 micron. It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens, with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.
Chat Now

Product Details

With the help of advanced business philosophy and continuous technological innovation, we have developed rapidly in the Cisco BiDi SFP Transceiver Modules, 10G SFP Module Transceiver, Optical Transceiver industry in recent years. Our high-quality raw materials and processings have undergone strict monitoring and quality management. We firmly believe that everyone is a talent and horse racing does not match horses. It's not easy to do simple things well. After years of research and market experience accumulated by our technical staff, we have gradually transformed into independent research and design, and formed a serialized and diversified product structure. We have a highly qualified technical research and development team and a complete product quality inspection system. In the production, every process is strictly checked to provide a solid guarantee for product quality.

Features

 

1.Factory-installed fiber stub

2.No epoxy or polishing required                                

3.Quick and easy fiber termination in the field 4.Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splicestorage          

4.Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splicestorage                                    

5.Cost effective 6.Applicable to bow-type drop cable and 2.0/3.0 indoor cable ,telecom cable


Application

  1. Patch panels

2. Distribution frames

3. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

4. FTTH Outlets

5. Connection at the desk for LAN environments

6. Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pigtail

7. Telecommunication Devices

8. Data Communications Networks

9. Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network

10. Industry and Military Applications 


Technical Parameters


Application

Technical Parameters

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable


Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125μm ( 657A & 657B )


Tight buffer diameter

250μm

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB




Optical fiber quick connector or cold subgroups is a highly innovative field termination connector, it contains plant with optical fiber, the pre cast ceramic core and a mechanical connection mechanism, only when the termination will introduce fiber or indoor optical fiber can be inserted into the mechanical connection mechanism, without the other tools, as long as the termination process for 2 minutes, greatly saves installation time. Fiber optic fast connectors/cold connectors are currently available on the market for single-mode and multimode fiber with diameters of 250 m, 900 m, 2.0 mm and 3.0 mm. The fast optical fiber connector/cold connector can be directly applied to the environment such as the corridor and the incoming cable, without extra protection. It can basically achieve the strength of the original line and reduce the wiring requirements. Therefore, the speed of FTTH fiber wiring is greatly improved, which is an important guarantee to realize the all-optical network.


We not only will try our greatest to supply outstanding services to every shopper, but also are ready to receive any suggestion offered by our buyers for High Quality Field Assembly ESC250d Fiber Optic Sc Fast Connector. We embody the corporate image of taking science and technology as the first place everywhere, and meet our customers' requirements with integrity, gratitude, more perfect technology and better service. Therefore, we strive to be responsible to our customers, employees and society.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like