High Quality 40g/S Qsfp+ Sr4 Transceiver 100m Fiber Module Customized 40g Qsfp 850nm 100m ...

High Quality 40g/S Qsfp+ Sr4 Transceiver 100m Fiber Module Customized 40g Qsfp 850nm 100m ...

SOPTIC of 40G QSFP+ 10 gigabit optical module produced adopts LC or MPO optical port and is compatible with IEEE802.3bm, sf-8436 and other standards. With the characteristics of low power consumption, small size and high rate, it is beneficial to increase the capacity, improve the port density and reduce the power consumption of the data center.
Chat Now

Product Details

We are a manufacturer for Optical SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MMD, 10G SFP+ AOC 1M, SFF-8088 SAS Connector that you can always trust. After years of research and development and practice, a complete set of new product development procedures has been accumulated, which greatly reduces the development cost and improves the development efficiency. We build our brand with high-quality product standards and thoughtful after-sales service, expand the market with advanced technology and win the trust and support of our customers.

Optical module consists of optoelectronic device, functional circuit and optical interface, etc. Optoelectronic device includes transmitting and receiving parts.


SOPTIC of 40G QSFP+ 10 gigabit optical module produced adopts LC or MPO optical port and is compatible with IEEE802.3bm, sf-8436 and other standards. With the characteristics of low power consumption, small size and high rate, it is beneficial to increase the capacity, improve the port density and reduce the power consumption of the data center.


Optic  module according to the form of encapsulation rate and classification of common has the SFP, 1 x9, SFP +, XFP, QSFP, CFP, GBIC, CXP, CFP2, CFP4, of CWDM and DWDM series and so on。




40G QSFP+


Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor

4 channels full-duplex transceiver module

4x uncooled CWDM DFB lasers and APD ROSA

Compliant with QSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4 and OTN OTU3

Data rate up to 44Gbps

Reach up to 40km over SMF 

Low power consumption < 3.5W

Duplex LC receptacles

Operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Single 3.3V power supply

RoHS compliant (lead free)


Our company mainly operates High Quality 40g/S Qsfp+ Sr4 Transceiver 100m Fiber Module Customized 40g Qsfp 850nm 100m ... and other business sectors, with comprehensive product series, reliable quality, and excellent performance, achieving core technological breakthroughs and possessing core component manufacturing capabilities. Our enterprise creates value for customers, opportunities for employees, and strengthens management of quality for survival, and technology for development. Please feel free to contact us for further information.
Hot Tags: 40g qsfp+ er4 40km, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 10G Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Patch Cord, LC MM Optical Fiber Jumper, SFF-8644 SAS Connector, Fiber Optic Fast Connector, SFF-8643 SAS Connector

Inquiry

You Might Also Like