High Performance Network Black Box Media Converter Ethernet

High Performance Network Black Box Media Converter Ethernet

SY-FE-i100 series is a kind of 10/100Mbps intelligent adaptive fast Ethernet media converter. It can implement date transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals which are the two type of network connection media. This type of media converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100M over copper wires to 120KM in which there is no help of any other converter. and can easily realize the link between HUB, SWITCH, the server, the terminal and long-distance terminal. SY-FE-i100 series Ethernet fiber optic media converter support plug and play, which means that it can work either independently or with others in a rack case.Application Area:
Chat Now

Product Details

We will continue to improve corporate management capabilities, improve the technology content of 10G SFP+ WDM Fiber Optic Module, LC SM Duplex Fiber Jumper, FC Connector Fiber Patch Cord, and promote industrial upgrading. With our excellent management, strong technical capability and strict quality control system, we continue to provide our clients with reliable quality, reasonable prices and excellent services. Our company adheres to the tenet of quality as life and honesty as the essence, pays attention to the cultivation and introduction of talents, so as to make every customer satisfied with our products and services. We have grown keen sense of the market and high-quality products that cater to market demand. Our sales service network is all over the world to ensure that the goods are delivered to customers in the shortest time.

Application Area:

telecommunications、Electric power、broadcasting and TV、traffic、industry、medical treatment、education、Aero-Space and computer technology 



10-100M fiber converter

Fiber transceivers are commonly used in real-world network environments where Ethernet cables cannot be covered and fiber must be used to extend transmission distances. They also play a significant role in helping connect the last kilometer of fiber to metropolitan networks and beyond. Fiber transceivers also provide a cheap solution for users who lack the money, manpower or time to upgrade systems from copper to fiber. The purpose of a fiber optic transceiver is to convert the electrical signal we want to send into an optical signal and send it out. At the same time, it can convert the received optical signal into an electrical signal and input it to our receiving end.


We constantly function like a tangible group to ensure that we can give you the very best high-quality and also the very best cost for High Performance Network Black Box Media Converter Ethernet. Welcome to post your samples and color ring to us. Our corporate culture includes common values, entrepreneurial determination, competitive awareness, team spirit, brand building, etc., which make our development to a higher level.
Hot Tags: ethernet network media converter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Oem Sfp Module Optical Transceiver, 10G SFP+ AOC 1M, 1.25G WDM SFP Optical Transceiver, SFP+ Transceiver 10km SFP+10GB-LR, Passive Copper Cable, SFP Transceiver Module

Inquiry

You Might Also Like