High Density Fiber Optic Assemblies LC Duplex Uniboot Connector Fiber Cable Patch Cords Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm 3.0mm

High Density Fiber Optic Assemblies LC Duplex Uniboot Connector Fiber Cable Patch Cords Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm 3.0mm

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode.
Chat Now

Product Details

We operate in good faith and provide high-quality 10G SFP+ AOC, MTRJ Fiber Patch Cord, Optical Transceiver and perfect pre-sale and after-sale service, aiming to be your efficient assistant. With our growing competitiveness and resilience, we are bound to lead consumers to enjoy a more advanced purchasing experience with higher-quality, high-value-added quality products and services. We warmly welcome customers from home and abroad to cooperate with us for common success. Our design always starts from the details to meet the requirements of every detail in use. In the design, we try to think more, understand more and do more. We adhere to the entrepreneurial spirit of "pioneering, enterprising, innovative, realistic, and hardworking" and a flexible and diverse operating system.

FC to LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Application

1. Communication rooms

2. FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3. LAN (Local Area Network)

4. FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5. Fiber Optic Communication System

6. Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7. Defense combat readiness


Features

LC-LC connectors;

For pigtails, one side of LC only;

Simplex or Duplex version on request;

UPC or APC polish available;

Any other connector type at another side upon request;

Fan-out on request;

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;

100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);

0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

image003

image004


image007


All our products are manufactured under ISO9001:2000, UL, CE, FCC, and RoHS compliance to ensure the quality of products.

We not only cooperate with many companies from all over the world and support these partners to win in the market, but also offer OEM fiber optic assemblies to some world leading companies in this industry.

Any support , pls call me . +86-18681565857

Skype/Email: sales@sopticom.com

1.Ordering Information :

Connector type: FC,SC,LC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,E2000,MPO,DIN,D4,SMA

Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC

Core Type: Single-mode(SM:9/125um),Multi-mode(MM:50/125um or 62.5/125um)

Cable Quantity: Simplex,Duplex

Cable Diameter: Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm

Cable Length: 1,2,3 meter or customized

Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum, Armoured

Color: Yellow,Orange,Green,Gray,Red,Purple...

Fiber optic jumpers are used to make jumpers from equipment to fiber optic wiring links. With a thick protective layer, it is generally used in the connection between the optical terminal machine and the terminal box, and is applied in some fields such as optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and local area network.

We uphold a consistent level of professionalism, high quality, credibility and service for High Density Fiber Optic Assemblies LC Duplex Uniboot Connector Fiber Cable Patch Cords Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm 3.0mm. Based on the business philosophy of continuous innovation, reliable quality and customer first, we sincerely welcome all friends to visit us. A complete quality assurance system and professional precision production are our company's business goals.
Hot Tags: lc single mode fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, PLC Splitter Fiber Optic Networks, ST Optical Fiber Patch Cord, DAC Cable, 1310nm To 1550nm BIDI SFP, LC Multi Mode Fiber Jumper, 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Calbe

Inquiry

You Might Also Like