Hanxin 19 Years Fibre Optical Cable Factory Premium Low Attenuation Orange Fiber Optic Pigtail MPO MTP Sc St FC LC Patch Cord

Hanxin 19 Years Fibre Optical Cable Factory Premium Low Attenuation Orange Fiber Optic Pigtail MPO MTP Sc St FC LC Patch Cord

Fiber optic connector (also known as jumper) refers to the light at both ends of the connector plug, used to achieve optical road active connection
Chat Now

Product Details

Since the establishment of our company, we have been focusing on the SFP+10GB-SR SFP Transceiver 550M, SC SM Duplex Optical Fiber Jumper, 100G QSFP28 DAC field. We pay attention to every request made by customers, fully consider every detail, actively do a good job of service, and provide customers with a full range of product solutions. All things in the world are made great and noble because of responsibility. Therefore, we have always regarded responsibility as the cornerstone of our company's ethics and behavior. In line with the principle of customer-oriented, we strictly manage, constantly improve the technical level and pursue excellence.

MPO Multi mode simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic connector (also known as jumper) refers to the light at both ends of the connector plug, used to achieve optical road active connection; A plug at one end is called a tail fiber. The connection types of fiber optic connector connectors are FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, E2000, etc., and the end contact modes are PC, UPC, APC. A jumper with different connector types or contact surfaces at both ends is called a fiber optic adapter jumper. SOPTIC fiber optic jumper adopts advanced technology and equipment for large-scale production, with excellent product performance and stable and reliable quality.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss

3). 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

Specifications:

Characteristics: SM and MM

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO

Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

Polishing grade: PC, UPC, and APC

Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB, ≤ 0.2dB, and ≤ 0.3dB

Return loss: ≥45dB, ≥50dB, and ≥65dB

Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

Operation temperature: -40 to -85°C

The 12-core beam-like fiber pigtails , also known as the fiber pigtails bundle, only one end has a connector, and the other end is a fiber optic broken end, through welding and other optical fiber core connected, often appear in the optical fiber terminal box, used to connect the cable and terminal equipment. pigtails can be divided into multi-mode pigtails and single-mode pigtails. The multi-mode fiber pigtails is orange with a wavelength of 850nm and a transmission distance of 500m, which is used for short-distance interconnection. The single-mode fiber pigtails is yellow with two wavelengths, 1310nm and 1550nm, and the transmission distance is 10km and 40km, respectively. It consists of 12 fiber pigtails in the order of blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white, red, black, yellow, purple, pink, light blue. Insertion loss: 0.2 dB or less return loss: 60 dB or higher working temperature: - 40 ℃ ~ + 80 ℃ after sex: 0.1 dB swap or less sex: 0.2 dB insertion or less number: > 1000 time tensile strength: 0 ~ 15 kg.

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes, we are the real factory with 15 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including : Soptic

3. What is your main products?

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord. including OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 ;

image005

Using a full scientific good quality administration system, very good quality and superior faith, we win good standing and occupied this discipline for Hanxin 19 Years Fibre Optical Cable Factory Premium Low Attenuation Orange Fiber Optic Pigtail MPO MTP Sc St FC LC Patch Cord. We have retained good social benefits and established a good corporate image. Our company actively advocates and strives to implement the modern business philosophy, and forge ahead in the international market with excellent products and sincere service.
Hot Tags: MPO to LC optical fiber pigtails, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, OM3 Fiber Patch Cord, ST Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Standard Fiber Optic Transceiver, SFP Transceiver Module, WDM Single Fiber SFP Modules, MPO Fanout Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like