Hanxin 19 Years Fast Connector OEM Factory 12 Fibers LC Sc MTP MPO Upc 9125 Single Mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail Patch Cord

Hanxin 19 Years Fast Connector OEM Factory 12 Fibers LC Sc MTP MPO Upc 9125 Single Mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail Patch Cord

Fiber optic connector (also known as jumper) refers to the light at both ends of the connector plug, used to achieve optical road active connection
Chat Now

Product Details

The quality of our Cisco BiDi SFP Transceiver Modules, 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable, 25G SFP28 AOC is superior to that of our competitors, but the price of it will never be higher to that of any other brand. With good product quality and excellent customer satisfaction, to achieve vertical integration of diversified products. After years of development, a full range of product coverage system has been realized. We've got a professional engineering team to serve for the every single detailed needs.

MPO Multi mode simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic connector (also known as jumper) refers to the light at both ends of the connector plug, used to achieve optical road active connection; A plug at one end is called a tail fiber. The connection types of fiber optic connector connectors are FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, E2000, etc., and the end contact modes are PC, UPC, APC. A jumper with different connector types or contact surfaces at both ends is called a fiber optic adapter jumper. SOPTIC fiber optic jumper adopts advanced technology and equipment for large-scale production, with excellent product performance and stable and reliable quality.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss

3). 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

Specifications:

Characteristics: SM and MM

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO

Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

Polishing grade: PC, UPC, and APC

Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB, ≤ 0.2dB, and ≤ 0.3dB

Return loss: ≥45dB, ≥50dB, and ≥65dB

Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

Operation temperature: -40 to -85°C

The 12-core beam-like fiber pigtails , also known as the fiber pigtails bundle, only one end has a connector, and the other end is a fiber optic broken end, through welding and other optical fiber core connected, often appear in the optical fiber terminal box, used to connect the cable and terminal equipment. pigtails can be divided into multi-mode pigtails and single-mode pigtails. The multi-mode fiber pigtails is orange with a wavelength of 850nm and a transmission distance of 500m, which is used for short-distance interconnection. The single-mode fiber pigtails is yellow with two wavelengths, 1310nm and 1550nm, and the transmission distance is 10km and 40km, respectively. It consists of 12 fiber pigtails in the order of blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white, red, black, yellow, purple, pink, light blue. Insertion loss: 0.2 dB or less return loss: 60 dB or higher working temperature: - 40 ℃ ~ + 80 ℃ after sex: 0.1 dB swap or less sex: 0.2 dB insertion or less number: > 1000 time tensile strength: 0 ~ 15 kg.

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes, we are the real factory with 15 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including : Soptic

3. What is your main products?

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord. including OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 ;

image005

With the concept of 'customer satisfaction is the goal', we always take customer needs as the first to professionally develop and produce various Hanxin 19 Years Fast Connector OEM Factory 12 Fibers LC Sc MTP MPO Upc 9125 Single Mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail Patch Cord. Nowadays our merchandise sell all over the domestic and abroad thanks for the regular and new customers support. We keep pace with the times, forge ahead, and will use our actions to make friendly and lasting business cooperation with you.
Hot Tags: MPO to LC optical fiber pigtails, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter, MOP Fiber Optic Patch Cord, CWDM SFP Transceiver, Fiber Abs Box Plc Splitter, Cisco 100GBASE QSFP, CWDM SFP Transceiver With 80km

Inquiry

You Might Also Like