Gigabit SFP Media Converter SFP 100Mbps Ethernet Switch Optical Fiber Media Converter

Gigabit SFP Media Converter SFP 100Mbps Ethernet Switch Optical Fiber Media Converter

SY-FE-i100 series is a kind of 10/100Mbps intelligent adaptive fast Ethernet media converter. It can implement date transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals which are the two type of network connection media. This type of media converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100M over copper wires to 120KM in which there is no help of any other converter. and can easily realize the link between HUB, SWITCH, the server, the terminal and long-distance terminal. SY-FE-i100 series Ethernet fiber optic media converter support plug and play, which means that it can work either independently or with others in a rack case.Application Area:
Chat Now

Product Details

With dependable high-quality method, fantastic standing and ideal purchaser assistance, the series of products produced by our firm are exported to many countries and regions for SFF-8087 SAS Connector, 12 Core LC Connector Fiber Pigtails, ABS 1X4 PLC Splitter FC Connector. The company actively introduces advanced production equipment abroad, absorbs and improves advanced production technology. In order to adapt to the market economy, we keeps up with the pace of the times and continues to provide users with the best products and services with the tenet of 'innovation, standardization and quality'. Let's take advantage of product design, cost control and lower prices, share the resources and create the results of Win-Win.

Application Area:

telecommunications、Electric power、broadcasting and TV、traffic、industry、medical treatment、education、Aero-Space and computer technology 



10-100M fiber converter

Fiber transceivers are commonly used in real-world network environments where Ethernet cables cannot be covered and fiber must be used to extend transmission distances. They also play a significant role in helping connect the last kilometer of fiber to metropolitan networks and beyond. Fiber transceivers also provide a cheap solution for users who lack the money, manpower or time to upgrade systems from copper to fiber. The purpose of a fiber optic transceiver is to convert the electrical signal we want to send into an optical signal and send it out. At the same time, it can convert the received optical signal into an electrical signal and input it to our receiving end.


Quality comes first; service is foremost; business is cooperation' is our business philosophy which is constantly observed and pursued by our company for Gigabit SFP Media Converter SFP 100Mbps Ethernet Switch Optical Fiber Media Converter. Our company creates the future with high standards and new technologies. While expanding our company, we also provide high-quality products and services for our customers. We put honest and health as the primary responsibility.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like