Fiber Optical 1.25g 20km LC SFP Module Bidi Single Mode Wdm

Fiber Optical 1.25g 20km LC SFP Module Bidi Single Mode Wdm

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser.
Chat Now

Product Details

We believe that our high quality 10G SFP Module Transceiver, MOP Fiber Optic Patch Cord, CWDM SFP Transceiver and mature services can meet the highest standards of our customers. We warmly welcome merchants from home and abroad to call us and establish business relationship with us, and we will do our best to serve you. As operation principle is 'be market-oriented, good faith as principle, win-win as objective', holding on 'customer first, quality assurance, service first' as our purpose, dedicated to provide the original quality, create excellence service, we won the praise and trust in the industry of auto parts. We have professional production experience, strong production technology and market foundation.

BIDI SFP 1.25G 1310/1550NM DDM 80KM SC connector

Production Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-BD80-LC13 Small Form Factor Puggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 80km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

image003

Product Features

Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver

Simplex SC or LC Connectors

1310/1550, 1490/1550, 1310/1490 or other BOSA Tx/Rx combination is available 

Max reach up to 80km

AC/AC Coupling according to MSA

RoHS Compliant

Commercial 0 to 70C or Industrial -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature range 

Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

Application

WDM Fast Ethernet Links

Gigabit Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

Optical module (" optical transceiver ") is an important component of optical fiber communication system. SOPTIC Technology is a telecom network solutions provider. we main business scope is telecommunications products of exchange, transmission, wireless and data communication, providing network equipment, services and solutions for customers around the world in the field of telecommunications.

BiDi SFP optical module is usually applied in high-performance integrated duplex data link through a single optical fiber. If the transmission distance is within 40km, the wavelength schemes of BiDi SFP optical module are 1310nm/1550nm and 1310nm/1490nm. If the transmission distance is above 40km, the wavelength scheme of BiDi SFP optical module is 1550nm/1490nm.

BiDi SFP+ optical module is an enhanced SFP optical module, which is used in two-way 10G serial optical communication, the wavelength is usually 1330/1270nm, in IEEE 802.3ae 10gbase-bx protocol, its transmission distance can reach 20km.

For more information ,pls contact Skype/Email : sales@sopticom.com or Mobile is 86-18681565857.

With our rich experience and perfect after-sales service, we have won the praise of our customers and occupy a position in the domestic and foreign market of Fiber Optical 1.25g 20km LC SFP Module Bidi Single Mode Wdm. With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in this field and other industries. Success is the unremitting pursuit of every one of our employees, and our company is developing and growing in the process of pursuing success after success.
Hot Tags: wdm single fiber SFP modules, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, LC MM Optical Fiber Jumper, 10G SFP Optical Module, Fiber Optic Jumper, 10G SFP+ AOC, Wdm SFP Optical Transceiver, 25G SFP28 DAC

Inquiry

You Might Also Like