Fiber Optic PLC Spliter/Network 1X8 Optic PLC Splitter

Fiber Optic PLC Spliter/Network 1X8 Optic PLC Splitter

It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our 10G SFP Module Transceiver, LC Multi Mode Fiber Jumper, 12 Core LC Connector Fiber Pigtails are all over the country in many big cities, after continuous market tempering, some products have entered the international market. Since the establishment of our company, we have strictly followed the standard operation of modern enterprise management mechanism, and our products have excellent quality and enjoy a high reputation at home and abroad. We will combine the needs of customers to provide high-quality services with excellent quality, flexible combinations and reasonable prices. Adhering to the business philosophy of 'integrity cooperation', our company is committed to standing on the same front with customers, sharing win-win situation with customers and being the best quality supplier and the most professional manufacturer.

ABS box 1x16 fiber optical plc splitter with LC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

Features

1. Available for 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64, 1x128 and 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 configurations

2. With different connectors: LC, SC, FC, etc.

3. Available for different packages: Blockless, Steel tube, ABS box, LGX box, 4.Insert-type, Pallet Type,19" Rack Mount

5. Low insertion loss and low PDL

6. Excellent uniformity over a wide wavelength range from 1260nm to 1620nm

7. Working in temperature from -40ºC to +85ºC

8. Fully comply with Telcordia GR-1209-CORE and Telcordia GR-1221-CORE


Applications

FTTx (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC)

Low PDL Passive Optical Networks (PON)

High Return Loss Local Area Networks (LAN)

Uniform Power Splitting CATV Systems

Compact Design Test Equipment

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Table
22×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4


PLC Splitter is Based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It Provides a

Low Cost Power Distribution Solution with Small Form Factor and High

Reliability.

Our Advantages :

1. High Quality .

2. Reasonable price .

3. one time delivery .

4. Good after-sales service .

5. Strict quality Control.

We are committed to the R&D, manufacturing, sales of Fiber Optic PLC Spliter/Network 1X8 Optic PLC Splitter and provide customer with technical services. We will use rich experience and strict management to cooperate with the company's advanced production equipment. We will try our best to satisfy your requirements with high quality goods, the best prices and prompt delivery.
Hot Tags: PLC splitter fiber optic networks, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, WDM Single Fiber SFP Modules, Cisco CWDM SFP Solution, 100M SFP Fiber Media Converter, Passive Copper Cable, LC MM Optical Fiber Jumper, SFP+ Passive Copper Cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like