Fiber Optic/Optical Patch Cord FC/APC-Sc/APC /Cable Jumpers

Fiber Optic/Optical Patch Cord FC/APC-Sc/APC /Cable Jumpers

SOPTIC offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications.
Chat Now

Product Details

With the aim of pursuing zero-defect quality, we strive to provide customers with cost-effective and high grade 10G SFP Optical Module, 10G SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable, Optical Transceiver. We have cultivated and created a young, highly educated, proficient organization team with a sense of positive innovation. Our company adheres to the concept of 'customer first, enterprising and honest management' and adheres to the principle of 'customer and service' to provide high-quality service for customers. Our company has been committed to the industry for many years, and has effectively promoted joint ventures and cooperation with major enterprises and manufacturers, and served the society and users with the idea of industrialization.

FC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SOPTIC offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Application

CATV

Active device termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

Test equipment

Precise installations

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Features

LC-LC connectors;

For pigtails, one side of LC only;

Simplex or Duplex version on request;

UPC or APC polish available;

Any other connector type at another side upon request;

Fan-out on request;

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;

100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);

0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

image007

Optical Performance Data

Item

Single mode

Multimode

PC

UPC

APC

62.5/125

50/125

50/125 10G

Insert Loss/connector (single Fiber)

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB typ.)

0.3dB Max. (0.25dB typ.)

Return Loss

≥45 dB

≥50 dB

≥60 dB

N.A

Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

Pull Strength

≥98N

≥98N


1. FC type fiber optic jumper: metal sleeve is used for external reinforcement, and screw buckle is used for fastening. It is generally used on the ODF side (mostly used on the distribution frame). FC connector is generally used in telecommunication network, there is a nut screwed to the adapter, the advantage is strong, dust, the disadvantage is a little long installation time.

2. SC type fiber optic jumper: connector connecting GBIC light module, its shell is rectangular, fastening method is the use of plug and pull pin latch type, do not have to rotate. (most used on routers and switches). SC connector connector is often used in general networks, SC connector directly plug, easy to use, the disadvantage is easy to fall out.

1. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build longterm relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

2. What is your delivery time?

Generally, It will take 2-3days after receiving your deposit . The Specific Delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order .

3. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords, as there’s stock for normal kinds.

4. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

Sticking towards the theory of 'Super Good quality, Satisfactory service', We are striving to become a superb business enterprise partner of you for Fiber Optic/Optical Patch Cord FC/APC-Sc/APC /Cable Jumpers. Since its establishment, our company has been adhering to the sustainable development goal of the best combination of corporate environmental management, product environmental performance and market demand. We adhere to the development concept of strengthening basic management, improving scientific and technological innovation capabilities, and comprehensive strategic marketing.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like