Fiber Optic Equipment Ethernet Gigabit Media Converter for Network

Fiber Optic Equipment Ethernet Gigabit Media Converter for Network

SY-FE-i100 series is a kind of 10/100Mbps intelligent adaptive fast Ethernet media converter. It can implement date transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals which are the two type of network connection media. This type of media converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100M over copper wires to 120KM in which there is no help of any other converter. and can easily realize the link between HUB, SWITCH, the server, the terminal and long-distance terminal. SY-FE-i100 series Ethernet fiber optic media converter support plug and play, which means that it can work either independently or with others in a rack case.Application Area:
Chat Now

Product Details

We are able to supply you with high quality and highly efficient ABS PLC Splitter, ST MM Fiber Pigtails, FC SM Simplex Optic Jumper since we have experienced technicians and skilled workers. We always insist that innovation is the only way for an enterprise to break through and expand its development space. We value your inquiry, For more details, please contact us, we will reply you ASAP! Our company pays attention to modern operation and management and introduces modern marketing concept. We have formed a high-quality professional scientific and technological research team.

Application Area:

telecommunications、Electric power、broadcasting and TV、traffic、industry、medical treatment、education、Aero-Space and computer technology 



10-100M fiber converter

Fiber transceivers are commonly used in real-world network environments where Ethernet cables cannot be covered and fiber must be used to extend transmission distances. They also play a significant role in helping connect the last kilometer of fiber to metropolitan networks and beyond. Fiber transceivers also provide a cheap solution for users who lack the money, manpower or time to upgrade systems from copper to fiber. The purpose of a fiber optic transceiver is to convert the electrical signal we want to send into an optical signal and send it out. At the same time, it can convert the received optical signal into an electrical signal and input it to our receiving end.


The organization keeps for Fiber Optic Equipment Ethernet Gigabit Media Converter for Network. Our company's image, credibility, product technical quality assurance and production capacity have received high praise and unanimous praise from experts and users. We meet the needs of customers in various industries with world-leading technology, rich industry experience and thoughtful pre-sales, in-sales and after-sales services.
Hot Tags: ethernet network media converter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SFF-8088 SAS Connector, 1550nm To 1310nm BIDI SFP, 10G SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable, 10G SFP Optical Module, SC SM Simplex Optic Patch Cord, Optical Micro PLC Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like