Fiber Optic Equipment 1260 to 1650nm FTTH Optic Fiber PLC Splitter 1X4 Without Connector

Fiber Optic Equipment 1260 to 1650nm FTTH Optic Fiber PLC Splitter 1X4 Without Connector

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our personnel are always inside the spirit of 'continuous improvement and excellence', and together with the outstanding excellent goods, favorable price and good after-sales services, we try to gain every customer's trust for FC Connector Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Adapter, ST Optical Fiber Patch Cord. Based on the business philosophy of continuous innovation, reliable quality and customer first, we sincerely welcome all friends to visit us. God will bless us to do kindness business forever. Our guideline is to make good use of the complementarities.

ABS box 1x4 fiber optical plc splitter with FC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40℃ to 85℃

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. SOPTIC provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

To continually enhance the management technique by virtue of your rule of 'sincerely, great faith and high-quality are the base of company development', we widely absorb the essence of similar merchandise internationally, and continuously build new merchandise to meet the demands of customers for Fiber Optic Equipment 1260 to 1650nm FTTH Optic Fiber PLC Splitter 1X4 Without Connector. Welcome new and old customers to inquire and patronize. We support our prospective buyers with ideal top quality merchandise and superior level provider.
Hot Tags: ABS 1x4 PLC splitter fc connector, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, CWDM Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver, SC Optical Fiber Jumper, Oem Sfp Module Optical Transceiver, CWDM SFP Transceiver With 80km, SFP SM Optical Fiber, CWDM SFP Transceiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like