Fiber Optic 40km 40g 1270-1330nm LC Fiber 40g Qsfp Er4 Transceiver Module

Fiber Optic 40km 40g 1270-1330nm LC Fiber 40g Qsfp Er4 Transceiver Module

SOPTIC of 40G QSFP+ 10 gigabit optical module produced adopts LC or MPO optical port and is compatible with IEEE802.3bm, sf-8436 and other standards. With the characteristics of low power consumption, small size and high rate, it is beneficial to increase the capacity, improve the port density and reduce the power consumption of the data center.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our aim would be to fulfill our shoppers by offering golden company, very good value and good quality for FC SM Simplex Optic Jumper, CWDM Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver, ABS 1X2 PLC Splitter. We are committed to business development and technological innovation, pursuing comprehensive quality management, and fulfilling corporate social responsibility. Our company regards the quality as the life, seeks the survival by the prestige, promotes the development with the science and technology, takes the brand as the user service, warmly welcome the domestic and foreign new and old customers to choose our products. We can design, develop and manufacture the products according to the requirements of customers, so as to make the customers satisfied.

Optical module consists of optoelectronic device, functional circuit and optical interface, etc. Optoelectronic device includes transmitting and receiving parts.


SOPTIC of 40G QSFP+ 10 gigabit optical module produced adopts LC or MPO optical port and is compatible with IEEE802.3bm, sf-8436 and other standards. With the characteristics of low power consumption, small size and high rate, it is beneficial to increase the capacity, improve the port density and reduce the power consumption of the data center.


Optic  module according to the form of encapsulation rate and classification of common has the SFP, 1 x9, SFP +, XFP, QSFP, CFP, GBIC, CXP, CFP2, CFP4, of CWDM and DWDM series and so on。




40G QSFP+


Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor

4 channels full-duplex transceiver module

4x uncooled CWDM DFB lasers and APD ROSA

Compliant with QSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4 and OTN OTU3

Data rate up to 44Gbps

Reach up to 40km over SMF 

Low power consumption < 3.5W

Duplex LC receptacles

Operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Single 3.3V power supply

RoHS compliant (lead free)


We constantly innovate in the Fiber Optic 40km 40g 1270-1330nm LC Fiber 40g Qsfp Er4 Transceiver Module field, continuing to exceed customer expectations, and make unremitting efforts to achieve sustainable development. We insist on a meticulous and complete pre-sale, sale, and after-sales service system to ensure that you get thoughtful service. Our company has a dynamic and enterprising excellent technical team, which not only advocates the common development of the company's employees, but also provides a broad platform for employees to display their talents and grow and develop.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like