Fiber Optic 1X8 1X16 Sc/APC Micro Mini Block Steel Tube FTTH PLC Splitter

Fiber Optic 1X8 1X16 Sc/APC Micro Mini Block Steel Tube FTTH PLC Splitter

Planar light-wave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical wave-guide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

We believe that long term partnership is a result of high quality, value added service, rich experience and personal contact for WDM Single Fiber SFP Modules, SFP+10GB-SR SFP Transceiver 550M, MPO To LC Fiber Optic Jumper. Our company adheres to the enterprise spirit of taking market demand as the guide, constantly researches, develops, and produces new products to meet the needs of our customers. Good customer service and after-sales service are the eternal principles of our company.

Steel Pipe 1x64 fiber optical plc splitter with SC UPC connectors

Description

Planar light-wave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical wave-guide technology. It features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and is widely used in FTTX PON to realize optical signal power management.


Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating wavelength : From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature: From -40ºC to 85ºC

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Table
22×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

We use innovation to increase the added value of products and technologies, and emphasize the high added value of our Fiber Optic 1X8 1X16 Sc/APC Micro Mini Block Steel Tube FTTH PLC Splitter. Welcome all nice buyers communicate details of solutions with us!! Moreover, we will make all-out efforts to meet more customers' request with more remarkable and professional dedication, fine technology of color-matching, and a complete variety of raw materials
Hot Tags: fiber optic mini block PLC splitter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 100G QSFP28 DAC, CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module, Optical Switch Module, CWDM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module, SFF-8644 SAS Connector, SC Optical Fiber Jumper

Inquiry

You Might Also Like