Fiber Optic 10/100m RJ45 Port SFP Fiber Optic Network Ethernet Media Converter

Fiber Optic 10/100m RJ45 Port SFP Fiber Optic Network Ethernet Media Converter

SY-FE-i100 series is a kind of 10/100Mbps intelligent adaptive fast Ethernet media converter. It can implement date transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals which are the two type of network connection media. This type of media converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100M over copper wires to 120KM in which there is no help of any other converter. and can easily realize the link between HUB, SWITCH, the server, the terminal and long-distance terminal. SY-FE-i100 series Ethernet fiber optic media converter support plug and play, which means that it can work either independently or with others in a rack case.Application Area:
Chat Now

Product Details

We can guarantee you the high quality and competitive value of 40G QSFP+ DAC, LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord, Bidi SFP Transceiver. You can do one-stop shopping here. Best efforts will be produced to offer you the very best service and solutions. We adhere to the traditional spirit of ingenuity and on this basis to innovate and reform and strive to achieve practical, convenient, innovative products.

Application Area:

telecommunications、Electric power、broadcasting and TV、traffic、industry、medical treatment、education、Aero-Space and computer technology 



10-100M fiber converter

Fiber transceivers are commonly used in real-world network environments where Ethernet cables cannot be covered and fiber must be used to extend transmission distances. They also play a significant role in helping connect the last kilometer of fiber to metropolitan networks and beyond. Fiber transceivers also provide a cheap solution for users who lack the money, manpower or time to upgrade systems from copper to fiber. The purpose of a fiber optic transceiver is to convert the electrical signal we want to send into an optical signal and send it out. At the same time, it can convert the received optical signal into an electrical signal and input it to our receiving end.


We have introduced advanced technology and production equipment at home and abroad to meet the market's diversified demand for various Fiber Optic 10/100m RJ45 Port SFP Fiber Optic Network Ethernet Media Converter. We sincerely welcome friends from all walks of life to contact us, or visit the company in person, we are very happy to do further service and technical exchanges for you, and welcome customers to negotiate with us. It's our responsibility to guarantee the quality of products.
Hot Tags: ethernet network media converter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Optical Transceiver, Optical Micro PLC Splitter, 10G BIDI SFP+ Transceiver, 80km SFP Optic Transceiver, CWDM Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver, FC Connector Fiber Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like