Fiber Optic 1.25gbps CWDM SFP 120km Compatible Transceiver

Fiber Optic 1.25gbps CWDM SFP 120km Compatible Transceiver

1000base-CWDM SFP Fiber Transceiver
Chat Now

Product Details

The company now has a professional SFP Transceiver Module, Optical Transceiver, 10G SFP+ AOC production plant with complete inventory supply, timely delivery, considerate after-sales service, and reasonable prices. With the rapid development since its inception our company has served to a great majority of customers through continuous innovation philosophy and pre-market awareness. Completely different from the traditional single channel business model, we will create a modern marketing system for you. Welcome to visit our website and do not hesitate to communicate with us. In terms of corporate culture, we adhere to the people-oriented, user-oriented development approach, and strengthen corporate social responsibility awareness.

The four series are 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and CWDM wavelength. All products have been strictly tested, fully meet IEEE 802.3Z and GBIC-Rev-5.5 standards, and all performance indicators meet or exceed the requirements of the standards. They are compatible with gigabit switches of various companies, and can be used in switches of brands such as 3COM, INTEL, ALCATEL and other switches that meet THE SFP specification.




sfp module.jpg

                      CWDM SFP Module 




Soptic of CWDM SFP optical transceivers are designed for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel network equipment, they are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm. The product implements digital diagnostics via a 2-wire serial bus , compliant with the INF-8074i Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)and SFF-8472 standard.



sfp transceiver.jpg

                    CWDM SFP transciver 


Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard

Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LL-V standard

Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package

Compliant with SFP MSA

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Up to 80km on SMF

Single power supply 3.3V

Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1.5W)

RoHS Compliant

Operating temperature range:0ºC to 70ºC




CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is a low-cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module adopts CWDM technology, which can combine optical signals of different wavelengths through an external WDM multiplexer for transmission through a optical fiber, thus saving fiber resources. At the same time, the receiving end needs to use the wave decomposition multiplexer to decompose the complex optical signal. The CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is divided into 18 bands, ranging from 1270nm to 1610nm, with 20nm between each band.

All units are welcome to choose the Fiber Optic 1.25gbps CWDM SFP 120km Compatible Transceiver produced by our company. We are willing to cooperate with you loyally and develop together! In terms of technology, the company will continue to increase R&D investment, optimize product structure, and improve product performance to increase product technology content and strive to become a technology-based enterprise. We have established long-term and successful cooperative relationships with many customers through their confidence in our customized services and integrity in doing business.
Hot Tags: cwdm sfp transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Fiber Optic Connector, CWDM Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver, FC MM Fiber Patch Cord, LC Multi Mode Fiber Jumper, Professional PLC Splitter, Optic Module

Inquiry

You Might Also Like