Fast Ethernet duplex fiber media converter with PoE(IM-PC111FE)

Fast Ethernet duplex fiber media converter with PoE(IM-PC111FE)

SY-FE-i100 series is a kind of 10/100Mbps intelligent adaptive fast Ethernet media converter. It can implement date transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals which are the two type of network connection media. This type of media converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100M over copper wires to 120KM in which there is no help of any other converter. and can easily realize the link between HUB, SWITCH, the server, the terminal and long-distance terminal. SY-FE-i100 series Ethernet fiber optic media converter support plug and play, which means that it can work either independently or with others in a rack case.Application Area:
Chat Now

Product Details

The company now has a professional PLC Splitter Fiber Optic Networks, CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter, ST Optical Fiber Patch Cord production plant with complete inventory supply, timely delivery, considerate after-sales service, and reasonable prices. Customers' pleasure is our eternal pursuit! We have a big inventory to fulfill our customer's requires and needs. It is precisely because we have a young, united, and hard-working group that our company is able to grow rapidly every year. We are inspiring to innovate cross-age products, creating high-efficiency products with minimum effectiveness, and our company strives to create industry standards.

Application Area:

telecommunications、Electric power、broadcasting and TV、traffic、industry、medical treatment、education、Aero-Space and computer technology 



10-100M fiber converter

Fiber transceivers are commonly used in real-world network environments where Ethernet cables cannot be covered and fiber must be used to extend transmission distances. They also play a significant role in helping connect the last kilometer of fiber to metropolitan networks and beyond. Fiber transceivers also provide a cheap solution for users who lack the money, manpower or time to upgrade systems from copper to fiber. The purpose of a fiber optic transceiver is to convert the electrical signal we want to send into an optical signal and send it out. At the same time, it can convert the received optical signal into an electrical signal and input it to our receiving end.


We have won the reliance and support of the majority of users by relying on a complete after-sales network and superior and inexpensive Fast Ethernet duplex fiber media converter with PoE(IM-PC111FE). We have always maintained a passion for excellence, adhering to the work philosophy of 'technological innovation, integrity and lasting', to provide customers with worry-free, labor-saving, efficient and easy-to-use products. Remember to find our website to check more information from our merchandise.
Hot Tags: ethernet network media converter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, ABS 1X2 PLC Splitter, 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord, Wdm SFP Optical Transceiver, 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable, Cisco 100GBASE QSFP

Inquiry

You Might Also Like