Factory Supply 10/100m Fiber Optical Media Converter Sc Port

Factory Supply 10/100m Fiber Optical Media Converter Sc Port

SY-FE-100 series is a kind of 10/100Mbps intelligent adaptive fast Ethernet media converter. It can implement date transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals which are the two type of network connection media. This type of media converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100M over copper wires to 120KM in which there is no help of any other converter. and can easily realize the link between HUB, SWITCH, the server, the terminal and long-distance terminal. SY-FE-100 series Ethernet fiber optic media converter support plug and play, which means that it can work either independently or with others in a rack case.
Chat Now

Product Details

To regularly increase the management program by virtue from the rule of 'sincerely, good religion and high quality are the base of enterprise development', we greatly absorb the essence of linked products internationally, and constantly produce new goods to satisfy the calls for of shoppers for CWDM SFP Transceiver, SC Connector Patch Cord, SC SM Simplex Optic Patch Cord. Remember to find our website to check more information from our merchandise. Our company's products sell well in overseas markets. In the face of fierce market competition, we will rely on excellent technology, high-quality talents, continuous innovation, satisfactory customer service, and continuous development of new products to meet market needs and continue to create value for customers. If you are interested in any of our items, please don't hesitate to contact us and take the first step to build up a successful business relationship.

Application Area:


telecommunications、Electric power、broadcasting and TV、traffic、industry、medical treatment、education、Aero-Space and computer technology


Product Information:


Part No.

Speed

Fiber 

Connector 

Wavelength 

Tx 

power

RX sensitivity

Transmission distance 

Dissipation 

SY-FE-100

155mb/s

multi-mode 

SC 

850或1310nm 

-20~-12dBm 

-30dBm 

2km 

10dBm 

SY-FE-100S

155mb/s

single-mode

SC

1310nm

-15~-7dBm 

-34dBm 

25km

19dBm 

SY-FE-100S.40

155mb/s

single-mode

SC

1310nm

-9~-5dBm 

-36dBm 

40km

27dBm 

SY-FE-100S.60

155mb/s

single-mode

SC

1310nm

-5~-2dBm 

-36dBm 

60km

31dBm 

SY-FE-100S.80

155mb/s

single-mode

SC

1550nm

-5~0dBm 

-37dBm 

80km

32dBm 

SY-FE-100S.100

155mb/s

single-mode

SC

1550nm

-3~0dBm 

-38dBm 

100km

31dBm 

SY-FE-100S.120

155mb/s

single-mode

SC

1550nm

0~5dBm 

-38dBm 

120km

30dBm 

Key Features

  1. Auto-adaptation 10Mbps and 100Mbps, convenient for network updating

  2. low-temperature-rise chip, no need of cooling system, realization of flow control, decrease of broadcast storm

  3. With famous brand optical-electronic-integration module providing excellent optical and electrical properties to ensure reliable data transmission and long working life

  4. Supporting broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-updating, and store-and-forward operating mechanism

  5. Supporting full-duplex flow control or half-duplex back pressure working pattern, along with Auto-negotiation

  6. Single RJ-45 electrical port NIC/HUB, auto cross-identification, link to computer network cards or switches or HUB

  7. Supporting the switches to choose between 10/100Mbps store-and forward and straight-through transmission pattern(distinct)

  8. Supporting 1600byte super data packet transmission

  9. Providing indicator lamps for link-loss, electrical and optical link diagnosing, dynamic data transmission and full/half 、 duplex, data rate

  10. With more than 50,000 hours MTBF, complying with telecom operating standard

  11. Ultra low power dissipation(< 2.5W, Input:AC140 ~ 260V),low heat, long-time stable work

  12. Supporting choosing optical ports from dual fiber(MM),dual fiber(SM),single fiber(SM)


Technical Parameter:


Access Method:

10/100Mbps 


Standard:

IEEE802.3u、10/100Base-TX  100Base-FX;


Wavelength:

850nm/1310nm/1550nm 


Distance: 

Category-5 twisted pair: 100m 

Fiber:multi-mode 50/125,62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)

Fiber:Single -mode 8/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)


Port:

RJ45 Connector:RJ-45,10/100Mbps(Auto-adaptation);Optical Connector:ST/SC/FC,100Mbps


Conversion Method:

Media Conversion, Store-and-Forward/straight through


MAC Address Table:

1 K 


Buffer Size:

256kb 








Flow Control:

Duplex:flow control ; Half duplex:back pressure 


Time Delay:  

Store-and-Forward : 9.6us ,Straight-through: 0.9us


BER:

<1/1000000000 








LED Indicator Lamps:

PWR,FX, FDX,TX 100,TX Link /Act


Power Supply:

INPUT:AC 100-240V 0.5A 50/60 HZ

OUTPUT:DC 5V 1A  (external power supply)


Power Dissipation

<2.5W 


Operating Temperature:

10 ~ 50 ℃ 


Operating Humidity:

5%~90% 


Storage Temperature: 

-40~ 70 ℃ 


Storage Humidity

5%~90% 


Dimension:

26mm(H)× 70mm(W)×95mm(D) 




Our company continues to build a strong brand in the Factory Supply 10/100m Fiber Optical Media Converter Sc Port field with excellent product quality, honest business philosophy and perfect after-sales service. Our company has advanced production technology and coupled with strict management rules and regulations. We uphold the concept of 'Practicality, Innovation, Service, and Growth' in the operators and all colleagues of the company, and have worked hard to manage and improve for many years.
Hot Tags: 10/100m fiber optical media converter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, MTRJ Fiber Patch Cord, Optical Transceiver, CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter, SFP+ Transceiver 10km SFP+10GB-LR, 40G QSFP+ DAC, WDM Single Fiber SFP Modules

Inquiry

You Might Also Like