Factory Price 12 Core 24 Core G652D Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Optic Bunchy Ribbon Optical Fiber Pigtail

Factory Price 12 Core 24 Core G652D Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Optic Bunchy Ribbon Optical Fiber Pigtail

Fiber optic connector (also known as jumper) refers to the light at both ends of the connector plug, used to achieve optical road active connection
Chat Now

Product Details

We aim to create more value for 1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter, CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module, PLC Splitter Fiber Optic Networks. High quality brand service and excellent corporate culture build the core competitiveness of our company, constantly meet the growing needs of customers, so that our company can achieve sustainable development and ensure the first-class brand status in the industry. Providing Quality Items, Excellent Service, Competitive Prices and Prompt Delivery. We worked hard, with wisdom and hard work, to witness our company's growth history from small to large.

MPO Multi mode simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic connector (also known as jumper) refers to the light at both ends of the connector plug, used to achieve optical road active connection; A plug at one end is called a tail fiber. The connection types of fiber optic connector connectors are FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, E2000, etc., and the end contact modes are PC, UPC, APC. A jumper with different connector types or contact surfaces at both ends is called a fiber optic adapter jumper. SOPTIC fiber optic jumper adopts advanced technology and equipment for large-scale production, with excellent product performance and stable and reliable quality.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss

3). 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

Specifications:

Characteristics: SM and MM

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO

Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

Polishing grade: PC, UPC, and APC

Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB, ≤ 0.2dB, and ≤ 0.3dB

Return loss: ≥45dB, ≥50dB, and ≥65dB

Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

Operation temperature: -40 to -85°C

The 12-core beam-like fiber pigtails , also known as the fiber pigtails bundle, only one end has a connector, and the other end is a fiber optic broken end, through welding and other optical fiber core connected, often appear in the optical fiber terminal box, used to connect the cable and terminal equipment. pigtails can be divided into multi-mode pigtails and single-mode pigtails. The multi-mode fiber pigtails is orange with a wavelength of 850nm and a transmission distance of 500m, which is used for short-distance interconnection. The single-mode fiber pigtails is yellow with two wavelengths, 1310nm and 1550nm, and the transmission distance is 10km and 40km, respectively. It consists of 12 fiber pigtails in the order of blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white, red, black, yellow, purple, pink, light blue. Insertion loss: 0.2 dB or less return loss: 60 dB or higher working temperature: - 40 ℃ ~ + 80 ℃ after sex: 0.1 dB swap or less sex: 0.2 dB insertion or less number: > 1000 time tensile strength: 0 ~ 15 kg.

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes, we are the real factory with 15 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including : Soptic

3. What is your main products?

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord. including OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 ;

image005

We attach great importance to the accumulation and progress of technology, and continue to innovate Factory Price 12 Core 24 Core G652D Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Optic Bunchy Ribbon Optical Fiber Pigtail that adapt to the development of the times. With the enterprise concept of pursuing dream and talking to the world, we have become the industry leader. We treat everyone in an honest, fair and friendly manner and recognize that our success depends on the expertise we share.
Hot Tags: MPO to LC optical fiber pigtails, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, DAC Cable, MPO To LC Fiber Optic Jumper, Fiber Optic Connector, DAC Series, WDM Single Fiber SFP Modules, Sfp Transceiver Compatible With Huawei

Inquiry

You Might Also Like