Factory Price 10g SFP+ DWDM 40km Optic Transceiver

Factory Price 10g SFP+ DWDM 40km Optic Transceiver

The biggest advantage of the BIDI optical module is to save the optical fiber resources, so that the two transmission fibers are combined.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable, 1000M WDM Fiber Media Converter, CWDM Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver has earned the praise and support from customers with its superior quality, sensible price, integrity and excellent service. Although our business continues to grow and develop, we always focus on helping customers solve problems. Based on this, we have also achieved our best business results. Our company is at a high-quality level in terms of product functionality, reliability, stability, compatibility, and usability.

SFP BIDI 1.25G 1310/1490nm DDM 20KM Transceiver

Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-DB20-LC13 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting Gigabit Ethernet and 20km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Single LC connector Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 20Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

Bidi-sfp: BIDI (Bidirectional). It USES WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology to transmit and receive different central wavelengths in two directions, so as to realize bidirectional transmission of optical signals. Generally, optical modules have two ports, such as TX transmitting port and RX receiving port, while BIDI optical module has only one port, which can be filtered through a filter in the optical module to simultaneously transmit 1310nm optical signal and receive 1550nm optical signal, or vice versa. Therefore, BIDI modules must be used in pairs, such as SFP-DB20-LC13 and SFP-DB20-LC15. When SFP-DB20-LC13 is used on one end, the corresponding SFP-DB20-LC15 on the other end. The biggest advantage of the BIDI optical module is to save the optical fiber resources, so that the two transmission fibers are combined.

For More Information

SOPTIC Technology

Tel: +86-186 8156 5857

Skype /Email: sales@sopticom.com

Web: www.sopticom.com

Our enterprise has strived to establish a remarkably efficient and stable team team and explored an effective excellent control system for Factory Price 10g SFP+ DWDM 40km Optic Transceiver. The main intention of our firm is to build up a satisfying memory for all consumers, and set up a long-term win-win small business connection. We introduce international advanced technology and management experience, insist on continuous innovation, to provide comprehensive services and products with strong market competitiveness to our customers, thereby reducing costs for them.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like