Factory Good Price for 12 Color Sc/LC/FC/St Upc APC 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Cable Mutilmode Optical 12 Core Fiber Pigtail

Factory Good Price for 12 Color Sc/LC/FC/St Upc APC 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Cable Mutilmode Optical 12 Core Fiber Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our factory has good production equipment and a complete enterprise management system, and strictly implements the industry standards of CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module, MPO Duplex Fiber Patch Cor, 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable, so that product quality has stronger reliability and stability. Our company takes the user first as the purpose, meets the needs of customers by providing professional products and services, and creates greater value for them, so as to realize the win-win situation between the company and customers. We will provide customers with affordable and perfect unified design solutions, bring good market effects to enterprises, and assist more business partners in the rapid and healthy development.

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss

3). 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

Specifications:

Characteristics: SM and MM

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO

Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

Polishing grade: PC, UPC, and APC

Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB, ≤ 0.2dB, and ≤ 0.3dB

Return loss: ≥45dB, ≥50dB, and ≥65dB

Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

Operation temperature: -40 to -85°C

image003

image005

1. College fiber consists of two basic parts:

Made of transparent optical materials of core and cladding, the cladding layer.

2. Describe the basic parameters of the optical fiber transmission line characteristics have?

College answer: including the insertion loss/return loss, bandwidth, cutoff wavelength dispersion dispersion and bandwidth, cutoff wavelengths and mode field diameter, mode field diameter.

3. The optical decay causes have?

College answer: the attenuation of the fiber attenuation refers to the two in a single fiber cross section between the decrease of light power, related to the wavelength. The main causes of attenuation are scattering, absorption and optical loss due to connectors and connectors.

Our Factory Good Price for 12 Color Sc/LC/FC/St Upc APC 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Cable Mutilmode Optical 12 Core Fiber Pigtail is favored by customers in many countries and regions, and the company's performance continues to grow steadily. With the intensified strength and more reliable credit, we are here to serve our customers by providing the highest quality and service, and we sincerely appreciate your support. The establishment of various Internet social platforms can give full play to the social economic value and establish good and timely communication with our customers.
Hot Tags: sc fiber optical pigtails with 3meter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable, Bidi SFP Transceiver, Sfp Transceiver Compatible With Huawei, 100G QSFP28 DAC, 10/100M WDM Fiber Media Converter, Optic Module

Inquiry

You Might Also Like