Factory Fiber Optic Mini Block 1X2/4/8/16 PLC Splitter

Factory Fiber Optic Mini Block 1X2/4/8/16 PLC Splitter

Planar light-wave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical wave-guide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

We have probably the most state-of-the-art output equipment, experienced and qualified engineers and workers, recognized good quality manage systems plus a friendly skilled income workforce pre/after-sales support for LC SM Duplex Fiber Jumper, 25G SFP28 AOC, 40G QSFP+ER4 40km. Relying on a strong supply network and a complete product system, our company develops together with customers at home and abroad, and cooperates for a win-win situation and a glorious future! We continue to absorb and introduce various professional technical and management talents, hoping to enrich the management team and strengthen technical productivity, so that our company can achieve long-term development.

Steel Pipe 1x64 fiber optical plc splitter with SC UPC connectors

Description

Planar light-wave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical wave-guide technology. It features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and is widely used in FTTX PON to realize optical signal power management.


Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating wavelength : From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature: From -40ºC to 85ºC

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Table
22×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

With dependable high quality approach, great reputation and excellent customer support, the series of products and solutions produced by our firm are exported to lots of countries and regions for Factory Fiber Optic Mini Block 1X2/4/8/16 PLC Splitter. In today's fierce competition of product homogeneity, we firmly believe that only technology and service are the fundamental way to survive and develop. Rich experience in design and manufacturing, mature and reliable production technology, to provide customers with satisfactory products, has enabled our business to spread all over the world.
Hot Tags: fiber optic mini block PLC splitter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, MPO To LC Fiber Optic Jumper, DAC Cable, SC MM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, Standard Fiber Optic Transceiver, OM3 Fiber Patch Cord, Oem Sfp Module Optical Transceiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like