Factory FTTH Single Mode 2/4/8/12/24 Core Sc APC Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optical Pigtail

Factory FTTH Single Mode 2/4/8/12/24 Core Sc APC Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optical Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable.
Chat Now

Product Details

In the fiercely competitive market, our company adheres to the business philosophy of 'pragmatic, honest, innovative, and efficient', and continues to produce high-quality CWDM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module, SFP+10GB-SR SFP Transceiver 550M, 10G SFP Module Transceiver with a stronger and more professional spirit. Our company adheres to the sustainable development strategy supported by science and technology, large-scale operation, and brand-based. We are uniquely competitive and influential in the foreign trade industry with our persistent craftsmanship.

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss

3). 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

Specifications:

Characteristics: SM and MM

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO

Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

Polishing grade: PC, UPC, and APC

Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB, ≤ 0.2dB, and ≤ 0.3dB

Return loss: ≥45dB, ≥50dB, and ≥65dB

Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

Operation temperature: -40 to -85°C

image003

image005

1. College fiber consists of two basic parts:

Made of transparent optical materials of core and cladding, the cladding layer.

2. Describe the basic parameters of the optical fiber transmission line characteristics have?

College answer: including the insertion loss/return loss, bandwidth, cutoff wavelength dispersion dispersion and bandwidth, cutoff wavelengths and mode field diameter, mode field diameter.

3. The optical decay causes have?

College answer: the attenuation of the fiber attenuation refers to the two in a single fiber cross section between the decrease of light power, related to the wavelength. The main causes of attenuation are scattering, absorption and optical loss due to connectors and connectors.

Our commission should be to provide our end users and clients with very best excellent and aggressive portable digital products and solutions for Factory FTTH Single Mode 2/4/8/12/24 Core Sc APC Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optical Pigtail. We introduce advanced production equipment and production technology, keeping innovating while developing and growing to maintain a leading edge in the same industry for customers. Our expert engineering team will often be ready to serve you for consultation and feedback.
Hot Tags: sc fiber optical pigtails with 3meter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Optic Module, SFP Modules Compatible With Cisco, 10G SFP+ AOC 1M, SFP, SC MM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like