FTTH Sc Upc 1X32 2X32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter/ABS Module PLC Splitter/ABS Box PLC ...

FTTH Sc Upc 1X32 2X32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter/ABS Module PLC Splitter/ABS Box PLC ...

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

Because of professionalism, the high-quality Fiber Optic Mini Block PLC Splitter, Oem Sfp Module Optical Transceiver, MPO Fiber Adapter we offer can always show outstanding advantages, and the application solutions and technical services we provide can continue to meet customer needs. Our pursuit and company goal is to 'Always satisfy our customer requirements'. We abides by the idea of 'Grow with customer' and philosophy of 'Customer-oriented' to achieve cooperation of mutual trust and benefit. After years of continuous development and the improvement of production management capacity, we have become an enterprise integrating R&D, manufacturing, sales and after-sales service.

ABS box 2x32 fiber optical plc splitter with LC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.


Features

1.The products are Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221, IEEE 802.3 ah for EPON, 802.3 av for 10G-EPON ITU-T

2.G.984 for GPON, G.987 for 10G-GPON.

3.Low Insertion Loss

4.Broadband Operation

5.Excellent Uniformity

6.Low Polarization Dependent Loss

7.Low excess loss & High performance

8.Good uniformity & Low PDL

Applications

CATV

Data Communication

Fiber Optic Equipments & Systems - PON System

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Table
22×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4


PLC Splitter is Based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It Provides a Low Cost Power Distribution Solution with Small Form Factor and High Reliability.

1. Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

2. Professional manufacturer, 15 years manufacturing experience.

3. OEM/ODM available

1) Printing your logo on the cable.

2) Printing your logo on the pull our box, make according to your design.

After years of hard work, the quality of the FTTH Sc Upc 1X32 2X32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter/ABS Module PLC Splitter/ABS Box PLC ... has been greatly improved, and has received unanimous praise from the same industry. You can rest assured to buy from us. Product quality and reputation is the cornerstone of our enterprise survival. We pay attention to every requirement put forward by customers, fully consider every detail, actively do a good job in service. Our company's internal management focuses on the effective development and rational use of human resources.
Hot Tags: PLC optical splitter ABS module 2x32, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, ABS 1X2 PLC Splitter, Cisco 100GBASE QSFP, SFP Transceiver Module, Oem Sfp Module Optical Transceiver, 10G SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable, PLC Optical Splitter ABS Module 2x32

Inquiry

You Might Also Like